Your success in CompTIA CV0-003 is our sole target and we develop all our CV0-003 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CV0-003 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CV0-003 Practice Exams for CompTIA CV0-003 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have CV0-003 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set.
Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement?

  • A. RAID 0
  • B. RAID 1
  • C. RAID 5
  • D. RAID 6
  • E. RAID 10

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Users of an enterprise application, which is configured to use SSO, are experiencing slow connection times. Which of the following should be done to troubleshoot the issue?

  • A. • Perform a memory dump of the OS.• Analyze the memory dump.• Upgrade the host CPU to a higher clock speed CPU.
  • B. • Perform a packet capture during authentication.• Validate the load-balancing configuration.• Analyze the network throughput of the load balancer.
  • C. • Analyze the storage system IOPS.• Increase the storage system capacity.• Replace the storage system disks to SSD.
  • D. • Evaluate the OS ACLs.• Upgrade the router firmware.• Increase the memory of the router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error.
Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue?

  • A. Checking user passwords
  • B. Configuring QoS rules
  • C. Enforcing TLS authentication
  • D. Opening TCP port 3389

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A cloud administrator is building a new VM for machine-learning training. The developer requesting the VM has stated that the machine will need a full GPU dedicated to it.
Which of the following configuration options would BEST meet this requirement?

  • A. Virtual GPU
  • B. External GPU
  • C. Passthrough GPU
  • D. Shared GPU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A VDI administrator has received reports from the drafting department that rendering is slower than normal. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST to optimize the performance of the VDI infrastructure?

  • A. GPU
  • B. CPU
  • C. Storage
  • D. Memory

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A systems administrator has finished installing monthly updates to servers in a cloud environment. The administrator notices certain portions of the playbooks are no longer functioning. Executing the playbook commands manually on a server does not work as well. There are no other reports of issues.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

  • A. Change management failure
  • B. Service overload
  • C. Patching failure
  • D. Job validation issues
  • E. Deprecated features

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions.
Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement?

  • A. Implement CDN for overall cloud application
  • B. Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources
  • C. Implement SR-IOV on the server instances
  • D. Implement an application container solution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An OS administrator is reporting slow storage throughput on a few VMs in a private IaaS cloud. Performance graphs on the host show no increase in CPU or memory. However, performance graphs on the storage show a decrease of throughput in both IOPS and MBps but not much increase in latency. There is no increase in workload, and latency is stable on the NFS storage arrays that are used by those VMs.
Which of the following should be verified NEXT?

  • A. Application
  • B. SAN
  • C. VM GPU settings
  • D. Network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A systems administrator is deploying a GPU-accelerated VDI solution. Upon requests from several users, the administrator installs an older version of the OS on their virtual workstations. The majority of the VMs run the latest LTS version of the OS.
Which of the following types of drivers will MOST likely ensure compatibility will all virtual workstations?

  • A. Alternative community drivers
  • B. Legacy drivers
  • C. The latest drivers from the vendor’s website
  • D. The drivers from the OS repository

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

  • A. Disk I/O limits
  • B. Affinity rule
  • C. CPU oversubscription
  • D. RAM usage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following strategies will mitigate the risk of a zero-day vulnerability MOST efficiently?

  • A. Using only open-source technologies
  • B. Keeping all resources up to date
  • C. Creating a standby environment with a different cloud provider
  • D. Having a detailed incident response plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A systems administrator is building a new virtualization cluster. The cluster consists of five virtual hosts, which each have flash and spinning disks. This storage is shared among all the virtual hosts, where a virtual machine running on one host may store data on another host. This is an example of:

  • A. a storage area network
  • B. a network file system
  • C. hyperconverged storage
  • D. thick-provisioned disks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A systems administrator notices that a piece of networking equipment is about to reach its end of support. Which of the following actions should the administrator recommend?

  • A. Update the firmware
  • B. Migrate the equipment to the cloud
  • C. Update the OS
  • D. Replace the equipment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error?

  • A. Misconfigured templates
  • B. Misconfigured chargeback
  • C. Incorrect security groups
  • D. Misconfigured tags

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A company developed a product using a cloud provider’s PaaS platform and many of the platform-based components within the application environment.
Which of the following would the company MOST likely be concerned about when utilizing a multicloud strategy or migrating to another cloud provider?

  • A. Licensing
  • B. Authentication providers
  • C. Service-level agreement
  • D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass CV0-003 Exam with 144 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com CV0-003 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/CV0-003-dumps/ (144 New Questions)