We provide real H12-811_V1.0 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 Exam quickly & easily. The H12-811_V1.0 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the H12-811_V1.0 exam.

Online HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

Link aggregation is a common technology in enterprise networks. Which of the following descriptions are the advantages of link aggregation technology? ()

  • A. Improve safety
  • B. Achieve load sharing
  • C. Increase bandwidth
  • D. Improve reliability

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 2

According to the command output as shown in the figure, which of the following descriptions is correct? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. GigabitEthernet0/0/l allows VLAN1 to pass
  • B. GigabitEthernet (/0/1 does not allow VLAN1 to pass
  • C. If you want to change GigabitEthernet (0/0/1 to Access port, you first need to use the command "undo port trunk Allow-pass vlan all"
  • D. If you want to turn GigabitEthernet0/o/1 into an Access port, you first need to use the command "undo port trunk Allow-pass vlan 2 to 4094"

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3

In a Layer 2 network with redundant links, which of the following protocols can be used to avoid loops?

  • A. STP
  • B. UDP
  • C. ARP
  • D. VRRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

The display startup information of the AR2200 router. Regarding these information, the statement is wrong ()

  • A. The system file at the next startup of the device can be modified with the command "startup system software"
  • B. The running configuration file is not saved
  • C. The system file used for this startup of the device is ar2220-v200r003c00spc00.cc
  • D. The system file cannot be modified when the device is started next time

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

The output information of a certain router is shown in the figure. Which of the following statements are correct? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. The Router ID of the router is 10.0.1.1
  • B. This router is DR
  • C. The interface address of this router is 10.0.12.2
  • D. The Router ID of the router is 10.0.2.2.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 6

If the administrator wants to completely delete the old device configuration file, the following command is correct ().

  • A. clear config.zip
  • B. delete /unreserveD.config.zip
  • C. delete /force config.zip
  • D. reset config.zip

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following port states does the RSTP protocol include? ()*

  • A. Learning
  • B. Discarding
  • C. Listening
  • D. Forwarding

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 8

The switch G0/0/1 port configuration information is shown in the figure. Which VLAN data frame does the switch forward without VLANTAG? ? () (Single-choice question)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. 10
  • B. 30
  • C. 20
  • D. 40

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

In the MAC address table of the switch, which of the following entries will not age?

  • A. Static MAC address table entry
  • B. Port MAC address table entry
  • C. Dynamic MAC address table entry
  • D. Device MAC address table entry

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

In the RSTP protocol, when the edge port receives the configuration BPDU message, it loses the edge port attribute. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

Which of the following IEEE802.11 standards only supports the 2.4GHz frequency band for communication? ()

  • A. 802.11g
  • B. 802.11ax
  • C. 802.11n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following levels is not a common network level in mid-sized campus network architecture?

  • A. Access layer
  • B. Core layer
  • C. Convergence layer
  • D. Network layer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

The network shown in the figure below. All links are Ethernet links, and all interfaces of all routers run OSPF protocol, how many DRs are elected in the entire network? () (Single-choice question)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. 2
  • B. 4
  • C. 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

In the WLAN network architecture, terminal devices that support the 802.11 standard are called? ()

  • A. AC
  • B. STA
  • C. AP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

Which stage in the life cycle of campus network construction is the beginning of a project? ()

  • A. Network implementation
  • B. Planning and design
  • C. Network operation and maintenance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

NAPT distinguishes the IP addresses of different users through the protocol numbers in TCP, UDP, or IP packets ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

Compared with the IPv4 packet header, which field is added to the IPv6 packet? ()

  • A. Flow Label
  • B. Version
  • C. Source Address

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

The MPLS label header is encapsulated between the data link layer header and the network layer header of the message. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full H12-811_V1.0 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/H12-811_V1.0-exam-dumps.html (New 730 Q&As Version)