We provide real IN101_V7 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass BICSI IN101_V7 Exam quickly & easily. The IN101_V7 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our BICSI IN101_V7 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the IN101_V7 exam.

Online IN101_V7 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following terms describes the unwanted signal coupling from a disturbing pair of a 4-pair cable channel to a disturbed pair of another 4-pair channel?

  • A. NEXT - Near end crosstalk
  • B. ACRF - attenuation to crosstalk ratio far end
  • C. AXT - alien crosstalk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the minimum recommended height that should be used when mounting a plywood back board in a telecommunication space?

  • A. 100 mm (4")
  • B. AFF 150 mm (6")
  • C. AFF 200 mm (8")
  • D. AFF 300 mm (12") AFF

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the size of a rack-mounted unit (RMU)?

  • A. 25 mm (1")
  • B. 38 mm (1.5")
  • C. 45 mm (1.75")
  • D. 50 mm (2")

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the bonding connection point for telecommunications systems and equipment in the area by a telecommunication space?

  • A. SBB
  • B. RBB
  • C. BBC
  • D. TEBC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following markings is used for non-conductive optical fiber general-purpose cables?

  • A. OFNG
  • B. OFCR
  • C. OFCP
  • D. OFNP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the characteristic impedance of Series-6 coaxial cable?

  • A. 25 ohms
  • B. 50 ohms
  • C. 75 ohms
  • D. 100 ohms

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following components is used to bond the electrical system's grounding electrode system to the PBB?

  • A. RBB
  • B. BBC
  • C. TBB
  • D. TBC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Unqualified workers must stay AT LEAST ______ from exposed energized conductors operating at 300 to 50,000 V.

  • A. 0.3 m (1')
  • B. 3 m (10')
  • C. 15 m (50")
  • D. 30 m (100')

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
The information transmitted by an ICT system can originate in two fundamental forms:

  • A. Synchronous and asynchronous
  • B. Light and sound
  • C. Progressive and regressive
  • D. Analog and digital

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What type of connector is used with ribbon cable?

  • A. F Connector
  • B. N Connector
  • C. Array
  • D. MPO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following interconnects the PBB to the SBB?

  • A. TBB
  • B. BBC
  • C. RBB
  • D. TEBC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following items may be used as a substitute device for a pulling eye?

  • A. Wire mesh grip
  • B. Fan-out kit
  • C. Innerduct
  • D. D rings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the markings for non-conductive optical fiber riser cable?

  • A. OFNP
  • B. OFNG
  • C. OFNR
  • D. OFCR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a property of an electromagnetic field built around a conductor that opposes any changes in current flow in a circuit?

  • A. Impedance
  • B. Capacitance
  • C. Inductance
  • D. Resistance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Two truck drivers are communicating over a Citizens Band (CB) radio. Only one driver can send a message at a time with this system.
What type of transmission method is used in this example?

  • A. Simplex
  • B. Half-duplex
  • C. Full duplex

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following steps should be performed first when an installer is pulling optical fiber cable?

  • A. Install and secure innerduct
  • B. Ensure the cable has been tested and accepted
  • C. Label cables
  • D. Attach pull rope

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

100% Valid and Newest Version IN101_V7 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/IN101_V7/ (New 116 Q&As)