Your success in EXIN,Inc ITILFND is our sole target and we develop all our ITILFND braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ITILFND study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ITILFND Practice Exams for EXIN,Inc ITILFND are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved ITILFND interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15pfe84GKpnsbSAeJDK7wglymOwGQ4OT5


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. Which process is responsible for managing all service requests from users?

A. Change fulfilment

B. Incident management

C. Request fulfilment

D. Event management

Answer: C


Q5. Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?

A. Change management

B. Service portfolio management

C. Service level management

D. Business relationship management

Answer: B


Q6. What should the IT service continuity process primarily support?

A. Critical IT processes

B. All the services in the service portfolio

C. Business continuity strategy

D. Mission critical services at peak business periods

Answer: C


Q7. Where should incident resolution targets to be documented?

A. A service level agreement (SLA.

B. A request for change (RFC.

C. The service portfolio

D. A service description

Answer: A


Q8. Which statement about the known error database (KEDB. is CORRECT?

A. It is maintained by the service desk and updated with the details of each new incident

B. It is a part of the configuration management database (CMDB. and contains workarounds

C. It is maintained by problem management and is used by the service desk to help resolve incidents

D. It is maintained by incident management and contains solutions to be implemented by problem

Management

Answer: C


Q9. How is a service delivered between departments of same organization classified?

A. Internal Service

B. External Service

C. Mission Critical service

D. Organizational service.

Answer: A


Q10. Third parties responsible for supplying goods or services that are required to deliver IT services is a

description of which stakeholder?

A. External Customers

B. Suppliers

C. Operations

D. External Consultants

Answer: B


Q11. What is the type of notification that should be sent when a threshold has been reached, something

has changed or a failure has occurred?

A. An emergency change

B. An alert

C. An emergency event

D. A request for change

Answer: B


Q12. Which tool helps with defining accountability and responsibility within processes?

A. A CSI register

B. A project charter

C. A RACI model

D. A communications plan

Answer: C


Q13. What processes represent the scope of financial management for IT services?

A. Budgeting, costing and charging

B. Budgeting, accounting and charging

C. Cost models and invoicing

D. Charging, accounting and billing

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with 2passeasy Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ ( New Questions)