It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-104 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-104 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renew Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos) practice guides.

Juniper JN0-104 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

Given the following configuration,
set system authentication-order [ tacplus ]
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device.
  • B. If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked.
  • C. If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device.
  • D. If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2

Which two ping command parameters would be used to troubleshoot MTU issues? (Choose two.)

  • A. ping <destination> do-not-fragment
  • B. ping <destination> rapid
  • C. ping <destination> verbose
  • D. ping <destination> size

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3

What statement is true about the orlonger route-filter match type?

  • A. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match
  • B. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match
  • C. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix are considered a match
  • D. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Which statement about the show chassis hardware Command is correct?

  • A. The command provides a list of installed hardware components, including serial numbers and model numbers.
  • B. The command provides a list of all current hardware utilization statistics and operational status
  • C. The command provides 2 list of supported hardware components and their current operating status
  • D. The command provides a list of supported hardware components and environmental thresholds.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Click the Exhibit button
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
What is the next-hop interface for traffic destined to 172.19.52.101 as shown in the exhibit?

  • A. ge-0/0/3.0
  • B. ge-0/0/0.0
  • C. ge-0/0/2.0
  • D. ge-0/0/1.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

Which two statements describe PFE functions are true?

  • A. The PFE implements rate limiting using policers
  • B. The PFE stores the master copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables
  • C. The PFE provides access to the CLI and Jweb
  • D. The PFE stores a local copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7

The marketing team needs access to a server on subnet 172.0.46.0/24. The next- hop router is 10.0.4.2/30. A static route on their gateway has been configured to accomplish the task. You want to keep the static route from being redistributed into dynamic routing protocols.
Which command will satisfy this requirement?

  • A. set routing-options static route 172.0.46.0/24 next-hop 10.0.4.2/30
  • B. set routing-options static route 172.0.46.0/24 next-hop 10.0.4.2/30 no-resolve
  • C. set routing-options static route 172.0.46.0/24 next-hop 10.0.4.2/30 no-redistribute
  • D. set routing-options static route 172.0.46.0/24 next-hop 10.0.4.2/30 no readvertise

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Which two parameters are considered action modifiers in the firewall filters then statement? (Choose two.)

  • A. next term
  • B. reject
  • C. policer
  • D. counter

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9

Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
You want to make the OSPF route shown in the exhibit the active route for the 10.10.10.0/24 IP address. Which action is required to accomplish this task?

  • A. Set the static route to no-readvertise.
  • B. Set the OSPF route preference to 4.
  • C. Set the static route preference to 0
  • D. Set the OSPF metric to 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which three connection protocols allow you to gather operational information from the Junos device? (Choose three.)

  • A. NETCONF
  • B. Telnet
  • C. XML
  • D. JSON
  • E. SSH

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 11

Which command allows multiple users to edit a configuration while conning only their unique changes?

  • A. configure exclusive
  • B. configure batch
  • C. configure private
  • D. configure dynamic

Answer: C

Explanation:
The configure private command allows multiple users to edit different parts of a configuration at the same ti and commit only their changes or roll back, without interfering with each other's changes. When the configure private command is used, you work in a private candidate configuration, which is a copy of the most recently committed configuration.
https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB19653&actp=METADATA

NEW QUESTION 12

Click the Exhibit Button.
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
You are asked to limit traffic on interface xe-0/0/3 to 1G using the policer shown in the exhibit.
Which configuration would accomplish this task?
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
JN0-104 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

Which command verifies configuration syntax without applying the changes?

  • A. commit and –quit
  • B. commit check
  • C. commit comment
  • D. commit confirmed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

Refer to the exhibit.
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
A customer reports that they have recently lost connectivity to a remote site over a shared architecture. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

  • A. The remote link is down.
  • B. The remote router has been powered off.
  • C. The authentication method or key has been changed.
  • D. The remote site router has been configured for OSPF.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

Which two statements about exception traffic processing are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. When congestion occurs, only exception traffic is given preference.
  • B. By default, a rate-limiter for exception traffic exists on the internal link between the control plane and the forwarding plane
  • C. When congestion occurs, local and control traffic are given preference.
  • D. By default, no rate-limiter for exception traffic exists on the internal link between the control plane and the forwarding plane.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16

Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
which command will cause this event message?

  • A. request system logout
  • B. request system commit
  • C. request system recover
  • D. request system halt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17

Referring to the Exhibit,
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
What information is provided about the route to 192.168.47.0/24? Choose Two

  • A. There is a single active route to 192.168.47.0/24
  • B. There are two next-hops available to 192.168.47.0/24
  • C. There is a single next-hop available to 192.168.47.0/24
  • D. There are two active route to 192.168.47.0/24

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18

Exhibit:
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
While working on a Junos Device, you receive the message shown. In this scenario, what would you do to stop the shutdown process?

  • A. Issue the clear system commit command
  • B. Issue the clear system reboot command
  • C. Issue the request system halt in command
  • D. Issue the request system power-off in command

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-104 dumps! All JN0-104 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-104/ (270 New Questions)