Certleader offers free demo for JN0-211 exam. "Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)", also known as JN0-211 exam, is a Juniper Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Juniper JN0-211 exam, will help you answer those questions. The JN0-211 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Juniper JN0-211 exams and revised by experts!

Online Juniper JN0-211 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which method does WANDL use to collect live network information?

  • A. FTP
  • B. SOAP
  • C. TFTP
  • D. SNMP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which product is used to perform capacity planning of MPLS WANs?

  • A. Contrail Cloud
  • B. NorthStar Planner
  • C. Cloud Service Orchestration
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two characteristics of Juniper's Connected Security Solution?(Choose two.)

  • A. manual secure policy control
  • B. dynamic VPN connections
  • C. centralized management
  • D. enforcement everywhere on the network

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about the OpenConfig data model?

  • A. It supports YANG
  • B. It provides UDP-based transport
  • C. It is embedded in all devices that run the Junos OS
  • D. It uses MySQL as the default database structure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You are required to set up zero-day malware dedication for your private cloud without sending files off site for analysis.
What will accomplish this task?

  • A. JATP
  • B. IDP
  • C. UTM
  • D. Sky ATP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two features does the Junos Telemetry interface (JTI) support? (Choose two).

  • A. JTI provides real-time telemetry.
  • B. JTI does not need a collector to store data
  • C. JTI requires no configuration
  • D. JTI can stream in multiple data models

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to find a product that will allow for the deployment of security devices to a new tenant edge network in less than one second Which product accomplishes this task?

  • A. MX
  • B. NFX
  • C. vSRX
  • D. cSRX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two objectives of SDN?(choose two)

  • A. centralization of control plane
  • B. physical separation of the control plane from the data plane
  • C. centralization of the forwarding plane
  • D. centralization of the services plane

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
You are using the Juniper connected security solution to protect your network from malware. However, you noticed that malware files over 10 MB are not being analyzed. You need the capability of analyzing files greater than 10MB. Which two components would allow you to accomplish this task ? (Choose two)

  • A. REST API server
  • B. Fabric Manager
  • C. VIM director
  • D. Security director

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is true about NFV containers?

  • A. NFV containers usually provide fewer functions than VM-based NFs
  • B. NFV containers require an underlying hypervisor for deployment
  • C. NFV containers take longer to instantiate than virtual machines
  • D. NFV containers require more memory and storage resources to deploy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You are deploying a Layer 2 underlay network with 2,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct?

  • A. Network routing tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • B. RPF is used for loop prevention
  • C. The MAC tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • D. RSTP can be used for loop prevention

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is correct about SDN?

  • A. The SDN controller has a centralized view of the network
  • B. The SDN controller must provide a manual method for configuration
  • C. SDN simplifies the network by combining the control and forwarding planes into a single controller
  • D. The configuration and management of an SDN solution should be distributed to the edge of the network

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You have 100 small branch offices around the world. You must use a single pane of glass to monitor EX Series devices for port status, ports exceeding maximum bandwidth, ports with maximum errors, and ports with maximum packet loss
In this scenario, which product would satisfy the requirement?

  • A. Contrail SD-WAN
  • B. Contrail SD-LAN
  • C. Contrail Networking
  • D. Contrail Cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer is planning a significant upgrade to their network that requires an increase in bandwidth. They want to schedule the
increase for a specific date and time.
Which feature within the NorthStar controller allows you to automate this process?

  • A. LSP and Link Statistics
  • B. Maintenance Mode
  • C. Bandwidth Calendaring
  • D. NorthStar Planner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You are responsible for optimizing a global MPLS WAN. You must determine the optimal MPLS forwarding paths and automate the provisioning of the forwarding paths into the network
Which Juniper Networks SDN solution will satisfy the requirements?

  • A. NorthStar Controller
  • B. Policy Enforcer
  • C. Contrail
  • D. Network Director

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You want to secure sensitive data and detect malware in your network. Which component would be used to satisfy this requirement?

  • A. AppFormix
  • B. Sky ATP
  • C. Network director
  • D. Contrail cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two different modes available for the vMX on KVM that are based on CPU and memory availability? (choose two)

  • A. Performance
  • B. Basic
  • C. Lite
  • D. Enhanced

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which CSO component enables ISPs to set up and manage the virtual network and customers?
**************

  • A. Service and Infrastructure Monitor
  • B. Designer Tools
  • C. Administration Portal
  • D. Customer Portal

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
You need to control and steer application traffic while maintaining an end-to-end view of the WAN and LAN. Which Juniper cloud product will satisfy the requirements in this scenario?

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. Contrail Service Orchestration
  • C. Contrail Cloud
  • D. Sky Enterprise

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statement about contrail is true?

  • A. The contrail controller places a vRouter each virtual host in the network
  • B. The contrail virtual router segments virtual machines on physical hosts into virtual touting and forwarding instances
  • C. The contrail virtual router segments virtual machines on physical hosts into different security zones
  • D. The contrail virtual router establishes IPsec tunnel between other contrail virtual routers on the network

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21
Which cloud CPE component manages the end-to-end path from the CPE to the central office or to another CPE?

  • A. service orchestration
  • B. infrastructure orchestration
  • C. physica telco cloud infrastructure
  • D. virtual network functions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement is correct about overlay network?

  • A. An overlay network requires an OSPF areA.
  • B. An overlay network must have switches interconnected in a spine- leaf implementation
  • C. An overlay network uses tunneling technologies
  • D. An overlay network requires the CLOS architecture

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement is true about VNFs?

  • A. VNFs are always physical devices
  • B. VNFs are virtual devices
  • C. VNFs are only used in service provider clouds
  • D. VNFs are only used in data centers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Thanks for reading the newest JN0-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared JN0-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-211/ (0 Q&As Dumps)