Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-662 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-662 Service Provider Routing and Switching - Professional (JNCIP-SP) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify JN0-662 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for Juniper JN0-662 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are configuring a BGP-signaled Layer 2 VPN service. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. RSVP-signaled LSPs are required.
  • B. The family 12vpn auto-discovery-only parameter is required for BGP sessions.
  • C. The family 12vpn signaling parameter is required for BGP sessions.
  • D. RSVP-signaled or LDP-signaled LSPs may be used.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
With which two elements is a VRF table populated? (Choose two.)

  • A. Routes received from remotely connected CE sites.
  • B. Routes received from directly connected CE sites.
  • C. Routes received from P routers with acceptable MP-BGP attributes.
  • D. Routes received from PE routers with acceptable MP-BGP attributes.

Answer: BD

Explanation:
Each VRF table is populated from routes received from directly connected CE sites associated with that VRF routing instance and from routes received from other PE routers that passed BGP community filtering and are in the same VPN.

NEW QUESTION 3
You want to use IS-IS on a GRE interface where the underlying Layer 3 MTU is 1500. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

  • A. IS-IS can be used because every IS-IS interface must be capable of transmitting packets at least as large as 1476 bytes, and the GRE header is 24 bytes.
  • B. IS IS can be used, but the networking device directly attached to the circuit must be capable of fragmentation.
  • C. IS-IS cannot be used, but the router can enable a GRE key that serves the same function as IS-IS.
  • D. IS-IS cannot be used because the IS-IS hello is not allowed to be fragmented and has the DF bit set.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. IP address 192.168.16.5 is on a directly connected interface.
  • B. Four routes have been leaked from the Level 2 area to the Level 1 area.
  • C. The path to IP address 192.168.16.6 is currently unavailable.
  • D. R1 has two Level 2 adjacencies and one Level 1 adjacency to other routers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, the Layer 2 VPN between PE-1 and PE-2 is not functioning properly. What must you do to solve the problem?

  • A. Set the remote site identifier to 3.
  • B. Set the local site identifier to 3.
  • C. Set the local site identifier to 1.
  • D. Set the remote site identifier to 5.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two types of LSAs have a domain scope? (Choose two.)

  • A. Type 7
  • B. Type 2
  • C. Type 10
  • D. Type 5

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
You have deployed route reflectors in your network. You are receiving the route 200.0.0.0/24 from AS10 and AS6 and are seeing the oscillation happening as shown in the exhibit.
What are two ways to solve this issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure the always-compare-med parameter on both route reflectors.
  • B. Configure the add-path parameter on both route reflectors.
  • C. Configure the med-plus-igp parameter on both route reflectors.
  • D. Configure the as-path-ignore parameter on both route reflectors.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what information must be acquired about AS65200's configuration for AS65100 to build an interprovider VPN between PE1 to PE2?

  • A. the route-distinguisher of PE2 and the loopback of PE2
  • B. the route-distinguisher of PE2 and the loopback of ASBR2
  • C. the route-target used for CE-A2 and the loopback of PE2
  • D. the route-target used for CE-A2 and the loopback of ASBR2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, when building an interprovider VPN Option C between AS65100 and AS65200, which two parameters must be configured on the EBGP connection between PE1 and PE2? (Choose two.)

  • A. family inet-vpn unicast
  • B. multihop
  • C. family inet labeled-unicast
  • D. multipath

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
You are asked to deploy VPLS in your network as a new service for several customers, and you must identify the configuration and provisioning requirements for your customers. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. CE interfaces facing the service prowler must be Ethernet interfaces.
  • B. VLAN IDs defined on CE interfaces must be the same on both ends unless otherwise negotiated.
  • C. CE interfaces facing the service provider must be Layer 3 interfaces.
  • D. PE interfaces facing the core must have VPLS encapsulation enabled.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which message type initiates the BGP session?

  • A. update
  • B. open
  • C. keepalive
  • D. notification

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
To reduce the size of OSPF Area 100, you configure the area with the no-summaries parameter. After committing this configuration change, you notice that an OSPF router in a remote area is no longer receiving Type 5 LSAs from an ASBR in Area 100.
Which statement is true in this scenario?

  • A. The ASBR in Area 100 generates Type 5 LSAs, and places them in its own database.
  • B. The ASBR in Area 100 generates Type 5 LSAs, and they are translated to Type 7 LSAs.
  • C. The ASBR in Area 100 generates Type 5 LSAs, and they are blocked by the ABR.
  • D. The ASBR in Area 100 generates Type 5 LSAs, and a virtual link is required for transport to other areas.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
According to Juniper Networks, what are three methods of scaling Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose three.)

  • A. inbound route filters
  • B. route reflection
  • C. outbound route filters
  • D. filter-based forwarding
  • E. BGP route refresh

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
You have the multi-area OSPF network design shown in the exhibit. Which path will traffic from R1 transit to reach R4 if the R2-R4 link fails?

  • A. R1-R2-R5-R3-R4
  • B. R1-R2-R3-R5-R4
  • C. R1-R2-R3-R4
  • D. R1-R2-R5-R4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, in which order will ICMP traffic be processed by the configured filters and policers for interface ge-1/0/0?

  • A. input filter, input policer, output policer, output filter
  • B. input policer, input fitter, output policer, output filter
  • C. input filter, input policer, output filter, output policer
  • D. input policer, input filter, output filter, output policer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
You have configured Layer 2 VPN stitching between two Layer 2 circuits on PE2, but traffic is not passing through the VPN.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

  • A. The unit 1 peer unit must be set to 0.
  • B. The VLAN IDs must be lower than 512.
  • C. The VLAN IDs must be different on each unit.
  • D. The peer units must reference the VLAN IDs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two routes use a proper route distinguisher? (Choose two.)

  • A. 192.168.0.1:12:10.1.0.0/16
  • B. 12345:12:10.1.0.0/16
  • C. 192.168.0.1:10.1.0.0:12/16
  • D. 12345:10.1.0.0:12/16

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, you have multiple Layer 3 VPNs established in your network. You are asked to ensure that PE-4 allows CE-2 in VPN 1 to communicate with CE-1 in VPN 3.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use a BGP export policy to share the appropriate VRF routes.
  • B. Use the auto-export feature to share the appropriate VRF routes.
  • C. Use a BGP import policy to share the appropriate VRF routes.
  • D. Use rib-groups to share the appropriate VRF routes.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
You are troubleshooting a Layer 3 VPN issue. The VPN has been passing traffic successfully for some time, but now it is reported that traffic is no longer flowing. You look into the bgp.l3vpn.0 table and see newly hidden routes.
What would be the cause of this problem?

  • A. The LSP used to connect the PE routers is down.
  • B. The connection from the PE to the customer is down.
  • C. The BGP routes received from the customer are no longer reachable.
  • D. The family inet-vpn parameter was deleted from the BGP configuration of the PE router.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-662 dumps exhibit
While logging in to routers on your network, you find the exact configuration shown in the exhibit on multiple devices.
Which multicast RP strategy is being used in this scenario?

  • A. embedded-rp
  • B. auto-rp
  • C. bsr
  • D. anycast-rp

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass JN0-662 Exam with 66 Q&As Allfreedumps.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Allfreedumps.com JN0-662 Dumps: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-662-dumps.html (66 New Questions)