It is more faster and easier to pass the mb2 712 exam dumps by using mb2 712 exam dumps. Immediate access to the mb2 712 exam dumps and find the same core area mb2 712 dumps with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have MB2-712 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A user is creating a new workflow and accidentally sets the primary entity to Contract instead of Contact. You need to ensure that the primary entity of the workflow is set to Contact. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then instruct a system administrator to change the primary entity.
  • B. Instruct the user to assign the workflow to a system administrator, and then instruct the administrator to modify the primary entity.
  • C. Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then to change the primary entity.
  • D. Instruct the user to delete the workflow, and then to create a new workflow.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
A user named User1 creates a personal chart.
You need to make the personal chart into a system chart. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to export the personal char
  • B. Import the chart as a system chart.
  • C. Instruct User1 to share the chart with all users.
  • D. Instruct User1 to share the chart with the system administrator.
  • E. Instruct User1 to export the chart quer
  • F. Import the query as a system chart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a new entity named Question. You create a Quick Create form for the entity. You discover that when you create new records, the Quick Create form is not being used.
You need to ensure that the Quick Create form is used when you create new records. What should you do?

  • A. Change the form order to list the Quick Create form first.
  • B. Instruct users to access the form by using the CRM app for mobile devices.
  • C. Enable Allow Quick Create for the entity properties.
  • D. Change the security roles of the Quick Create form.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a list of 23 public views for accounts, most of which are custom. Many of the most frequently used views appear near the bottom of the list.
Users report that the current list order is inconvenient and time consuming because they must scroll through many unused views.
You need to recommend changes to resolve the issue reported by the users. What should you recommend doing first?

  • A. Change the display order of the views.
  • B. Deactivate the unused system views.
  • C. Set customizable to True.
  • D. Change the views to be private views.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
The account entity must appear as Company to all users.
Which two fields should you change? Each correct answer presents

  • A. Plural Name
  • B. Display Name
  • C. Name
  • D. Description

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field. The action has a Status of Business Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true. What should you do?

  • A. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
  • B. Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
  • C. Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
  • D. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required actio
  • E. Configure the action to have a Status to Not Business Required.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.
You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.
Which type of data should you use for the field?

  • A. Lookup
  • B. Two Options
  • C. Single Line of Text
  • D. Option Set

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a custom field.
You need to ensure that the field appears in Advanced Find results. What should you configure for the field?

  • A. Field Security
  • B. Searchable
  • C. IMEMode
  • D. Field Type

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You set an option that contains the values configured as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
What is the default sort order of the labels?

  • A. Four, One, Three, Two
  • B. Two, One, Three, Four
  • C. One, Two, Three, Four
  • D. Two, One, Four, Three

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.
You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation. What should you do?

  • A. Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.
  • B. Hide the Marketing group.
  • C. Minimize the Marketing group.
  • D. Delete the Marketing group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to model a relationship between the account entity and the contact entity to track the advisory board members of accounts.
You need to use connections to model the relationship between the account and contact entities.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the account and contact entities, and then use two connection roles to represent each side of the new 1:N relationship.
  • B. Create a connection entity, and then use two connection roles to represent each entity in the relationship.
  • C. Use two connection roles to represent each side of the relationship.
  • D. Create a many-to many (N:N) relationship between the account and contact entities, and then use two connection roles to represent each side of the new N:N relationship.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You need to assign a license for a new user. What should you use?

  • A. the Microsoft Office 365 admin center
  • B. the Microsoft Azure Service Bus settings
  • C. the Dynamics CRM settings
  • D. the Active Directory Users and Computers console

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You need to identify the maximum number of rollup fields that you can define for an entity by default-
What should you identify?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 30
  • D. 100

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a custom entity that has an active business process flow. You no longer need the business process flow.
You need to ensure that you can delete the business process flow. What should you do?

  • A. Modify the process options on the definition for the custom entity.
  • B. Change the primary entity of the business process flow.
  • C. Deactivate the business process flow.
  • D. Delete all of the open records that use the business process flow.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
  • B. Set the Format to Date Only,
  • C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
  • D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
You are reviewing the security roles of a user.
You discover that the user has multiple security roles. You need to identify the resulting privileges of the user. What should you identify?

  • A. The user only has privileges from the most recent security role to which the user was assigned.
  • B. All privileges are cumulative, unless one of the roles turns off a privilege, in which case that specific privilege is not applied to the user.
  • C. All privileges are cumulative.
  • D. The user has the most restrictive level of privileges.

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass MB2-712 Exam with 93 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy MB2-712 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/ (93 New Questions)