Want to know Pass4sure jn0-634 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Juniper Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) certification experience? Study Best Quality Juniper jn0-634 answers to Down to date jn0-634 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Juniper jn0-634 (Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)) test on your first attempt.

NEW QUESTION 1
You are configuring transparent mode on an SRX Series device. You must permit IP-based traffic only, and BPDUs must be restarted to the VLANs from which they originate.
Which configuration accomplishes these objectives?

  • A. bridge {block-non-ip-all;bpdu-vlan-flooding;}
  • B. bridge {block-non-ip-all;bypass-non-ip-unicast;no-packet-flooding;}
  • C. bridge {bypass-non-ip-unicast;bpdu-vlan-flooding;}
  • D. bridge {block-non-ip-all;bypass-non-ip-unicast;bpdu-vlan-flooding;}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
The Software-Defined Secure Networks Policy Enforcer contains which two components? (Choose two.)

  • A. SRX Series device
  • B. Sky ATP
  • C. Policy Controller
  • D. Feed Connector

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
You have configured a log collector VM and Security Director. System logging is enabled on a branch SRX Series device, but security logs do not appear in the monitor charts.
How would you solve this problem?

  • A. Configure a security policy to forward logs to the collector.
  • B. Configure application identification on the SRX Series device.
  • C. Configure security logging on the SRX Series device.
  • D. Configure J-Flow on the SRX Series device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
The UTM policy shown in the exhibit has been applied to a security policy on a branch SRX Series device.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. HTTP downloads of ZIP files will be blocked.
  • B. FTP downloads of ZIP files will be blocked.
  • C. E-mail downloads of ZIP files will be blocked.
  • D. ZIP files can be renamed with a new extension to pass through the filter.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the required when deploying a log collector in Junos Space?

  • A. root user access to the log collector
  • B. a shared log file directory on the log collector
  • C. the IP address of interface eth1 on the log collector
  • D. a distributed deployment of the log collector nodes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You are using the integrated user firewall feature on an SRX Series device.
Which three parameters are stored in the Active Directory authentication table? (Choose three.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. MAC address
  • C. group mapping
  • D. username
  • E. password

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 7
Using content filtering on an SRX Series device, which three types of HTTP content are able to be blocked? (Choose three.)

  • A. PDF files
  • B. ZIP files
  • C. Java applets
  • D. Active X
  • E. Flash

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 8
To which three UTM components would the custom-objects parameter apply? (Choose three.)

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. antispam
  • C. content filtering
  • D. antivirus
  • E. Web filtering

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 9
SRX Series devices with AppSecure support which three custom signatures? (Choose three.)

  • A. MAC address-based mapping
  • B. latency detection mapping
  • C. IP protocol-based mapping
  • D. ICMP-based mapping
  • E. Layer 7-based signatures

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
Two hosts on the same subnet are connected to an SRX340 using interfaces ge-0/0/4 and
ge-0/0/5. The two hosts can communicate with each other, but they cannot communicate with hosts outside of their subnet.
Referring to the exhibit, which three actions would you take to solve this problem? (Choose three.)

  • A. Add the ge-0/0/4 and ge-0/0/5 interfaces to the L2 zone.
  • B. Remove the irb.0 interface from the L2 zone.
  • C. Set the SRX340 to Ethernet switching mode.
  • D. Configure a security policy to permit the traffic.
  • E. Reboot the SRX340.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
Security Director is reporting the events shown in the exhibit.
If the fallback parameter is set to pass traffic, what would cause the events?

  • A. The files are too large for the antivirus engine to process.
  • B. The files are not scanned because they were permitted by a security policy.
  • C. The files are not scanned because they are the wrong file format.
  • D. The antivirus engine is unable to re-encrypt the files.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
Your organization requests that you direct Facebook traffic out a different link to ensure that the bandwidth for critical applications is protected.
Referring to the exhibit, which forwarding instance will be used on your SRX Series device?

  • A. R3
  • B. R1
  • C. R2
  • D. inet.0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
You are trying to implement secure wire on your SRX Series device. However, you are receiving the commit error shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to solve the problem?

  • A. Add the correct logical units to the interfaces in the secure wire.
  • B. Put the ge-0/0/4 and ge-0/0/5 interfaces in separate secure wires.
  • C. Change the Ethernet switching mode from access to trunk for the ge-0/0/4 and ge-0/0/5 interfaces.
  • D. Add the ge-0/0/4 and ge-0/0/5 interfaces to the SV VLAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, you have expanded the disk storage size in ESXi for your log collector from 500 GB to 600 GB. However, your log collector’s disk size has not changed.
Given the scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. You must run a script from the console to expand the disk size.
  • B. The ESXi storage parameter is not associated with the Elasticsearch disk size parameter.
  • C. You must reboot the log collector for storage settings to be updated
  • D. You must re-run the log collector setup script to update the storage settings.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a function of UTM?

  • A. AppFW
  • B. IPsec
  • C. content filtering
  • D. bridge mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You need to add all of the sites in the domain example.com to urllist2. You decide to use wildcards to account for any changes made to the domain in the future.
In this scenario, which two commands would you use to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. set custom-objects url-pattern urllist2 value http://*.example.com
  • B. set custom-objects url-pattern urllist2 value http://*example.com
  • C. set custom-objects url-pattern urllist2 value http://*.example.???
  • D. set custom-objects url-pattern urllist2 value http://*.example.*

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
You have configured integrated user firewall on the SRX Series devices in your network. However, you noticed that no users can access the servers that are behind the SRX Series devices.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

  • A. The Kerberos service is not configured correctly on the Active Directory server.
  • B. There are no authentication entries in the SRX Series device for the users.
  • C. The security policy on the SRX Series device is configured incorrectly.
  • D. The SAML service is not configured correctly on the Active Directory server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
After downloading the new IPS attack database, the installation of the new database fails. What caused this condition?

  • A. The new attack database no longer contained an attack entry that was in use.
  • B. The new attack database was revoked between the time it was downloaded and installed.
  • C. The new attack database was too large for the device on which it was being installed.
  • D. Some of the new attack entries were already in use and had to be deactivated before installation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which AppSecure feature identifies applications that are present in traffic?

  • A. AppID
  • B. AppTrack
  • C. AppFW
  • D. AppQoS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-634 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, the host has been automatically blocked from communicating on the network because a malicious file was downloaded. You cleaned the infected host and changed the investigation status to Resolved – Fixed.
What does Sky ATP do if the host then attempts to download a malicious file that would result in a threat score of 10?

  • A. Sky ATP does not log the connection attempt and an SRX Series device does not allow the host to communicate on the network.
  • B. Sky ATP logs the connection attempt and an SRX Series device does not allow the host to communicate on the network.
  • C. Sky ATP logs the connection attempt and an SRX Series device allows the host to communicate on the network.
  • D. Sky ATP does not log the connection attempt and an SRX Series device allows the host to communicate on the network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full jn0-634 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/jn0-634-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As Version)