We provide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1z0-813 Exam quickly & easily. The 1z0-813 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our product and material, you can easily pass the 1z0-813 exam.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-813 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Java SE: 2000.0 Java XE: 120.0B .java SE: 300.0 Java XE : 120.0
  • B. Compilation fails due to at line 15.
  • C. Compilation falls due to an error at line 16.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the definitions of Readable and writable interfaces:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Hello welcome close
  • B. Compilation fails due to an error at Line n2.
  • C. Compilation foils due to on error at Line n3.
  • D. Compilation fails due to an error at Line n1..

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The file s in the home directory are instead along with their attributes.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at Line n2.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at Line n1.
  • D. All files and directories under the home directory are listed along with their attribute

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result, if the filesalesreport. dat does not exist?

  • A. class Java.ia.IOException
  • B. Compilation fails at line 6 and 13.
  • C. class java.i
  • D. flilenNOlfoundException
  • E. Compilation fails only at line 6.
  • F. Compilation fails only at line 13.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, results in the following output?

  • A. double totalprise =pr
  • B. Stream()* Reduce (0,0 Double::sun) ;
  • C. double totalprise =pr
  • D. Stream()*Parallel ()*Reduce {0.0, {p1,p2)-> p1. Getprice{}+ p2. Getprice {}) =
  • E. double totalprise =pr
  • F. Stream{)*Parallel ()*aap { -> p.getprice{})* reduce (0.0, (p1, p2) -> p1 + p2) ;
  • G. double totalprise =pr
  • H. Stream{) Rduce(0.0, {p1, p2 ) -> p1 + p2);

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true about the walKfileTrac method of the files class?

  • A. If the file is a directory, and If that directory could not be opened, the poatVisitDirectory method is Invoked with the I/O exception.
  • B. The file tree traversal Is breadth first with the given filevisitor Invoked for each file encountered.
  • C. The maxDepth parameter's value is the maximum number of directories to visit.
  • D. By default, symbolic links are not automatically followed by this method.
  • E. If the file attributes cannot be lead due to on I/O exception, the visitFileFailed method is invoked With the I/O exception.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 0 1 2 3 4
  • B. 0 1 2 3 4
  • C. 1 1 1 1 1
  • D. 1 2 3 4 5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragement:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
If exceptions occur when closing the Filewriter object and when retrieving the JString class object, which exception object is propagated up to the caller of the processFile method?

  • A. Java.lan
  • B. Exception
  • C. Java.lan
  • D. NOSuchClassException
  • E. Java .j
  • F. ToException
  • G. Java.lan
  • H. classNotFoundException

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, produces the result fy20`4.txt?
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit

  • A. stream<path> files =Files.find(path
  • B. get(“D\\ report”) , (p, a) -> a isRagular File ());
  • C. stream<path> files = File
  • D. Wal
  • E. get(“D\\ report”);
  • F. stream<path> files = File
  • G. Wal
  • H. get(“D\\ report”), 3, (p, a) -> p.isregularFile()) ;
  • I. stream<path> files = Files.find(path
  • J. get(“D\\ report”\\ry2014.txt”)) ‘

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print ABCD?

  • A. string str = sList.stream reduce () .reduce (“A”, (s1, s2) -> s1.concat (s2)) ;
  • B. string str = sList.stream reduce () .reduce (“ “, (s1, s2) -> s1.concat (s2));
  • C. string str = sList.stream reduce () .reduce (“A” , string: : concat) ;
  • D. string str = sList.stream reduce (). Reduce (s1, s2) ->s1, concat (82) ;

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three must be used when using the java.util-concurrent package to execute a task that returns a result without blocking?

  • A. Future
  • B. Runnable
  • C. ExecutorService
  • D. Callable
  • E. Thread
  • F. Executor

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment?
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which two fragments, when inserted independently at line6, enable the code to print true?

  • A. Boolean b = num
  • B. stream ().Nonematch( n -> n == 20) ;
  • C. Boolean b = num
  • D. stream ().filter(n-> n –20).allMatch -> u – 20);
  • E. Boolean b = num
  • F. stream ().map(n-> n20).Nonematch( n -> n == 20) ;
  • G. Boolean b = num
  • H. stream ().allMatch -> u – 20);

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which two code fragments, when inserted at Line n1 independently, enable the code print TRUCKCarBike?

  • A. .sorted (comparabl
  • B. Comparing (vehicle:: getVName) . reverse()
  • C. .sorted(comparator, comparing ((vehicle v)
  • D. getVId()))
  • E. .map(v->
  • F. getVid ()). sorted ()
  • G. .sorted ((v1, v2) -> integer .compare(v1.getVId() , v2.getVid()))
  • H. .sorted ((v1, v2) -> v1.getVid() < v2. getVid())

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. NULL
  • B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • C. blank
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. invalid

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which two changes, taken together, enable the use of this class in a try with resources statement?

  • A. Add a mothod:Public void close {) ToException {)
  • B. public class CustomRecource extend Closeable implements AutoCloseable {
  • C. Add a mothod:Public void autoClose () throws ToException {)
  • D. Add a methPublic Boolean close() throws Toxception {)
  • E. public calss customResource implements closeable (
  • F. public class customResource extends AutoCloseable {

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which result possible?

  • A. L1 w3
  • B. L2 w3
  • C. L1 L2 w3
  • D. w3
  • E. Compilation fail

Answer: E

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-813 Exam with 60 Q&As Passcertsure Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Passcertsure 1z0-813 Dumps: https://www.passcertsure.com/1z0-813-test/ (60 New Questions)