It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200-901 exam by using Printable Cisco Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Latest 200-901 Exam and find the same core area 200-901 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 200-901 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement describes the benefit of using functions in programming?

  • A. Functions allow problems to be split into simpler, smaller groups, and reduce code repetition, which makes the code easier to read.
  • B. Functions ensure that a developer understands the inner logic contained before using them as part of a script or application.
  • C. Functions create the implementation of secret and encrypted algorithms.
  • D. Functions store mutable values within a script 01 application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which description of a default gateway if true?

  • A. It is a device that receives IP packets that have no explicit next-hop in the routing table.
  • B. It is a feature that translates between public and private addresses.
  • C. It is a security feature that denies certain traffic.
  • D. It is a device that receives Layer 2 frames with an unknown destination address.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
200-901 dumps exhibit
A developer is troubleshooting an API with the given API with the given API documentation and cURL command. What is the cause of this problem?

  • A. The user is not allowed to post massages from their account
  • B. The request body is missing or incomplete
  • C. The API token specified is expired
  • D. The authorization header is missing or incomplete

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the descriptors from the left onto the correct parts of the API request and response on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
A – E, B – D, C – B, D – C, E – A, F – F

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which mechanism is used to consume a RESTful API design when large amounts of data are returned?

  • A. Data sets
  • B. Scrolling
  • C. Blobs
  • D. Pagination

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statement describe the role of an artifact repository in a CI/CD pipeline? (Choose two.)

  • A. An artifact repository allows to compare and merge changes in the source code of files involved in a build process.
  • B. An artifact repository is needed only for CI/CD pipeline executed on a public cloud infrastructure.
  • C. An artifact repository provides traceability, search, and management of binary files.
  • D. An artifact repository is needed only for managing open source software.
  • E. An artifact repository stores files needed and generated during the build process.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What is the function of the python script?

  • A. Count and print the total number of available devices.
  • B. Iterate over a list of network devices and write all device names and management IP addresses to anoutput file.
  • C. Iterate over a list of network devices and write all device type and associated management IP address.
  • D. For each device that is returned, display the device and, for each device, print the device name and management IP address.
  • E. Loop through the returned list of network devices and, for each device, print the device name management IP address.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 8
Which CI/CD tool is an automation tool used to build, test, and deploy software?

  • A. Nagios
  • B. Gradle
  • C. Jenkins
  • D. Git

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which type of HTTP method is used by the Meraki nad webex teams APIs to send webhook notifications?

  • A. HTTP GET
  • B. HTTP PUT
  • C. HTTP HEAD
  • D. HTTP POST

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto correct application deployment models on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – B, 2 – E, 3 – C, 4 – D, 5 – A

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which task is performed because the test-driven development approach is being used?

  • A. testing existing software before developing new code
  • B. refactoring code that is covered by existing tests
  • C. writing code without committing any coding violations
  • D. creating test scenarios based on continuous development

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Given the API documentation for the UCS SDK python class, UcsHandle, which code snippet creates a handle instance?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two NETCONF operations cover the RESTCONF GET operation? (Choose two.)

  • A. <get>
  • B. <edit>
  • C. <get-update>
  • D. <modify-config>
  • E. <get-config>

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Which two statement describe the configuration of the Ansible script is run? (Choose two.)

  • A. Traffic on port 0/2 and 0/3 is connected to port 0/6.
  • B. Traffic from ports 0/2 to 0/5 can flow on port 0/1 due to the trunk.
  • C. Traffic can flow between ports 0/2 to 0/5 due to the trunk on port 0/1.
  • D. GigabitEthernet0/2 and GigabitEthernet0/3 are access ports for VLAN 6.
  • E. GiabitEthernet0/1 is left unconfigured.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
Cisco DNA provide the capability to send an HTTP _______ request to the API endpoint https://DNA-c_API_ADDRESS/api/vi/network-device/ and receive the network ________list in ______ format.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:

Solution below as
200-901 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two characteristics of Bare Metal environments that are related to application deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Provide the hypervisor to host virtual servers
  • B. Specifically designed for container-based workloads.
  • C. Provides workloads with access to hardware features
  • D. Suitable for legacy application that do not support virtualization
  • E. Not compatible with other cloud services such as PaaS or SaaS offerings.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which detail is included in a routing table?

  • A. IP protocol
  • B. Broadcast address
  • C. TCP or UDP port number
  • D. Destination next hop or outgoing interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which way should be used to safely the API keys?

  • A. In an environment variable unique to the system database
  • B. Encrypted in a configuration file that is separate from the code
  • C. Encrypted in the code in a function
  • D. Plain text in the code as a constant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Dumps-files.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-901 dumps! All 200-901 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/200-901/ (213 New Questions)