The Testking.com is a credible website to supply you with the nearly all accurate and original VMware VMware demos. The experts consistently update the VMware practice questions and answers according to the actual latest VMware 2V0-621D syllabus. Theres a little change in the real VMware VMware exam every moment. Our staff members will revise the VMware 2V0-621D exam dumps in good moment.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr vcp6 delta exam dump:

Q121. An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company's security policies.

What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.)

A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password.

B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell.

C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell.

D. Use the vSphere client to update local users.

Answer: A,B


Q122. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator is adding an Active Directory over LDAP Identity Source for vCenter

Single Sign-On, as indicated in the Exhibit.

What is the correct value to configure for the Domain alias?

A. The domain's NetBIOS name.

B. The fully qualified domain name.

C. vsphere.local

D. A user defined label.

Answer: A


Q123. An administrator notices that one virtual machine is in an orphaned state.

What are two reasons that a virtual machine can appear as orphaned? (Choose two.)

A. A VMware High Availability host failure has occurred.

B. The virtual machine was unregistered directly on the host.

C. The ESXi host is disconnected.

D. The user does not have privilege to access the virtual machine.

Answer: A,B


Q124. An administrator notices that the time on an ESXi 6.x host is incorrect.

Which two actions should the administrator take to correct this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the time for the host using the vSphere client.

B. Correct the NTP settings in the /etc/ntp.conf file.

C. Configure NTP from the Direct Console User Interface.

D. Use the vicfg-ntp command from the vSphere Management Appliance.

Answer: A,B


Q125. An administrator has created a resource pool named Marketing HTTP with a Memory Limit of 24 GB and a CPU Limit of 10,000 MHz.

The Marketing HTTP resource pool contains three virtual machines:

✑ Mktg-SQL has a memory reservation of 16 GB.

✑ Mktg-App has a memory reservation of 6 GB.

✑ Mktg-Web has a memory reservation of 4 GB.

What would happen if all three virtual machines are powered on?

A. All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.

B. All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.

C. Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.

D. Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C


Far out 2v0 621d vce:

Q126. Which two advanced features should be disabled for virtual machines that are only hosted on a vSphere system? (Choose two.)

A. isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable

B. isolation.tools.ghi.launchmenu.change

C. isolation.tools.bbs.disable

D. isolation.tools.hgfsServerSet.enable

Answer: A,B


Q127. An administrator has a virtual machine configured with the following settings:

✑ ESXi version: 5.1

✑ CPU: vCPUs 6

✑ Memory: 48GB

✑ Hardware version: 7

✑ VMware Tools: Installed

Which two actions must the administrator take in order to utilize vNUMA? (Choose two.)

A. Upgrade the ESXi host to vSphere 5.5 or later.

B. Upgrade to Virtual Hardware version 8.

C. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 5

D. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 6

Answer: B,C


Q128. Which two capabilities does the vSphere Replication Client Plug-in provide? (Choose two.)

A. Configure connections between vSphere Replication Sites.

B. Deploy and register additional vSphere Replication Servers.

C. Reconfigure the vSphere Replication Server.

D. Configure an external database for a vSphere Replication Site.

Answer: A,B


Q129. Which three logs can be reviewed to troubleshoot a vCenter Server upgrade failure? (Choose three.)

A. vminst.log

A. B. vim-vcs-msi.log

C. pkgmgr.log

D. vc-upgrade.log

E. firstboot.log

Answer: A,B,C


Q130. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has configured a firewall rule as shown in the Exhibit. Which statement best describes the ESXi 6.x firewall rule?

A. Connections from the ESXi host to all devices on the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are allowed.

B. Connections coming from IP addresses from the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are allowed.

A. C. TCP Connections coming from IP addresses from the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are not allowed.

D. TCP Connections from the ESXi host to all devices on the 192.168.1.0 network and 192.168.2.220 on port 22 are not allowed.

Answer: B