Master the 700-150 Introduction to Cisco Sales content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 700-150 test question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 700-150 questions in our Cisco 700-150 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 700-150 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 700-150 braindumps and pass your exam.

Cisco 700-150 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which component in DNA Center achieves automation?

  • A. Tetration
  • B. Network Control Platform
  • C. Network Data Platform
  • D. Identity Services Engine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Cisco aims to reduce their environmental impact as part of their green vision. Which of the following is not one of the ways?

  • A. Implemented over 100 energy efficiency and renewable energy projects in FY16
  • B. Improving product power consumption from plug to port
  • C. Used electricity generated from renewable sources for 77% of electricity demand in FY16
  • D. Reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 80% by FY17

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following could be considered a business outcome'?

  • A. to nounsh people and the planet
  • B. customer experience/innovation/fulfillment
  • C. implements direct-to-customer experience by the end of FY 2021
  • D. respect employees, customers, and suppliers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
The Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise is about scalable visibility and security analytics across your business. Which is not a feature?

  • A. Extend your network visibility
  • B. Simplify network segmentation
  • C. Claim immunity to cloud outages
  • D. Speed up incident response and forensics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Cisco is positioning itself to recognize greater value and superior differentiation and deliver better business outcomes for its customers. Which of the following statements is not true?

  • A. They aim to price models in a more user-centric approach
  • B. They aim to provide filexible approaches to service offerings
  • C. They aim to provide more solution-based offerings
  • D. They aim to adopt personalized offerings to their customers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of business requirements define the required parameter for a solution?

  • A. technical requirements
  • B. transitional requirements
  • C. functional requirements
  • D. general business requirements

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which services make up the Cisco Unified Wireless Network's Mobility Services Framework?

  • A. Guest Acces
  • B. Securit
  • C. Data, and Location
  • D. Guest Acces
  • E. Security, Data, and Voice
  • F. Guest Acces
  • G. Securit
  • H. Location, and Voice
  • I. Guest Acces
  • J. Data, Location, and Voice

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) is a network administration product that enables the creation and enforcement of security and access policies for endpoint devices connected to a company's routers and switches. Which of the following is not a benefit?

  • A. Control all access from one place
  • B. Destroy malware
  • C. See and share rich user and device details
  • D. Stop and contain threats

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In the Cisco DNA 8 framework, which is not a component of the enterprise controller?

  • A. Automation
  • B. Analytics
  • C. Avoidance
  • D. Assurance

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/solution-overviewc22- 738468.pdf

NEW QUESTION 10
Cisco TrustSec software-defined segmentation is simpler to enable than VLAN-based segmentation. Which of the following is not a feature of TrustSec?

  • A. Diversified compliance
  • B. Apply policies across the network
  • C. Lower operational expenses
  • D. Reduce risks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
The Cisco DX Series is ideal for everyone who collaborates. Which is a feature of this product?

  • A. Intuitive touchscreen
  • B. Accessible from any browsers
  • C. Dual screen options
  • D. Real-time private and group chat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Cisco HyperFlex delivers complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a feature of this solution?

  • A. Portable database applications
  • B. Flash-optimized system
  • C. Flexible scaling
  • D. High data availability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following provides 360-degree contextual insights across users, devices, and applications using intent based networking?

  • A. Cisco DNA
  • B. Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution
  • C. Cisco Unified Computing System
  • D. Cisco Meraki

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which is the management component in Cisco's intent based networking solution?

  • A. UCS Director
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. DNA Center
  • D. CloudCenter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
The Cisco enterprise routing portfolio delivers an uncompromised experience across which 4 areas?

  • A. Cloud, Branch, WAN and Firewalls
  • B. Cloud, LAN, WAN and Data Centre
  • C. Branch, Cloud, Data Centre and WAN
  • D. Data Centre, Cloud, Branch and LAN

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/routers/4000-series-integrated-servicesrouters- isr/enterprise-routing-portfolio-poster.pdf

NEW QUESTION 16
A variety of factors drive the target state of the business. Which of the following is not a factor?

  • A. Values
  • B. Mission
  • C. Vision
  • D. Client engagement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 700-150 dumps! All 700-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/700-150-exam-dumps.html (122 New Questions)