we provide Vivid Cisco 820-605 exam engine which are the best for clearing 820-605 test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Customer Success Manager. The 820-605 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 820-605 exam. Crack your Cisco 820-605 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Cisco 820-605 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which item should the Customer Success Manager focus on to enable the adoption of a software solution?

  • A. KPI that will be improved by the new product solution
  • B. current existing products that are being displaced by the solution
  • C. current configuration guide of the product solution
  • D. product use case that will achieve the desired outcome

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the term for the gap between the features and functions that customers purchase and the features and functions that they use?

  • A. capability gap
  • B. financial gap
  • C. consumption gap
  • D. organizational gap

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The Customer Success Manager is preparing for a review meeting. The customer has asked for a balance between subjective and objective metrics. Drag and drop the inputs from the left onto the correct subjective and objective categories on the right.
820-605 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
820-605 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two outcomes are expansion opportunities within customer success? (Choose two.)

  • A. expansion of solution features
  • B. renewal of solution subscription
  • C. purchase of a new solution
  • D. deployment of solution
  • E. expansion of solution services

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 5
Customer A has 120.000 employees and a meeting booking system that is 20 years old. It provides a personalized service that arranges all aspects of video conference meeting. This service includes 21 staff people globally. Customer A has invested in a video conferencing solution. Their desired outcome is to create a cost-savings, self-serve approach to achieve business innovation through face-to-face communications. Which two main barriers to adoption does the customer face? (Choose two.)

  • A. technical barrier
  • B. cultural barrier
  • C. process barrier
  • D. product barrier
  • E. cost barrier

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
The customer wants to improve operational expenditure and reduce the C02 footprint of the organization. Which two business outcomes are critical to the company’s success? (Choose two.)

  • A. sustainability
  • B. credibility
  • C. time to market
  • D. business growth
  • E. cost efficiency

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
The customer wants to increase their market share and protect brands reputation. Which two business outcomes are critical to the company’s success? (Choose two.)

  • A. risk management
  • B. credibility
  • C. business growth
  • D. cost efficiency
  • E. sustainability

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer informs their Customer Success Manager that they are not realizing the savings expected with their technology solution. The Customer Success Manager acknowledges the concern and takes ownership. Which action does the Customer Success Manager take first?

  • A. Engage the service delivery manager and request two days of free consultation for the customer
  • B. Communicate to the technical customer center and request that an expert contact the customer to discuss the purchased solution
  • C. Escalate the situation to your manager and request a customer visit to understand concerns and expectations
  • D. Check the account health report, review the expected outcomes in the success plan, and set up an internal meeting with the account team to discuss next steps

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two actions should the Customer Success Manager take throughout the quarter to support their customer? (Choose two.)

  • A. No action is necessary as long as the health index is green
  • B. Observe the online image of the customer
  • C. Review and update the success plan for ongoing activities
  • D. Manage the service issues and escalations
  • E. Join the sales and marketing strategy meetings

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
The customer wants to increase the number of services in their portfolio and improve the time to launch these services. Which two business outcomes are appropriate? (Choose two.)

  • A. cost efficiency
  • B. employee satisfaction
  • C. time to market
  • D. business growth
  • E. sustainability

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
The customer plans to relocate to a new building in the existing area to reduce cost. The company wants to retain talent through this transition. Which two business outcomes are critical to the company’s success? (Choose two.)

  • A. risk management
  • B. employee satisfaction
  • C. cost efficiency
  • D. credibility
  • E. sustainability

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Throughout the customer lifecycle, opportunities can occur that lead to customers becoming advocates for the Customer Success Manager’s company. Which two opportunities can lead to advocacy? (Choose two.)

  • A. moments of success when the customer acknowledges progress
  • B. successful contract renewal
  • C. green health scores over intermittent time periods
  • D. continuing results based on unexpected value
  • E. results that are not measurable

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
The customer wants to increase the utilization of their video conferencing system. Drag and drop the actions from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
820-605 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
820-605 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer is coming up for renewal in 180 days for three solutions. One of the solutions has not been fully enabled. The other two solutions are in regular use in production. How should the Customer Success Manager address the one solution that has not been fully enabled?

  • A. Contact the services team and request that they reach out to the customer to address the solution
  • B. Make the renewals manager aware that the one solution is not fully implemented but the other two are fine
  • C. Investigate why the customer has not enabled the solution and work with the sales and renewals teams to address the issue
  • D. No action is needed because the customer will probably renew and you can address the issue after the renewal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two actions are critical when communicating with executives? (Choose two.)

  • A. Keep services as a primary topic
  • B. Focus on the value achieved
  • C. Incorporate the sales team’s plan
  • D. Target executive priorities
  • E. Focus on technical details

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement describes an end user adoption barrier?

  • A. There are insufficient licenses for additional staff from a newly acquired company to use the solution.
  • B. The CIO insists on conducting training for all heads of department before deploying the new Collaboration solution.
  • C. The budget is insufficient to implement the solution for a new branch of the business.
  • D. Staff refuses to change their habits and continues to use a noncompliant social media application to conduct business communications.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the best reason for documenting your customer’s success?

  • A. To provide awareness of the value achieved by the customer’s purchased solution
  • B. To establish KPI’s that measure the success of your company’s business
  • C. To document roles and responsibilities for your project management
  • D. To provide expansion opportunities for your sales team

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which expense is an operating expense (OPEX)?

  • A. payroll
  • B. computer equipment
  • C. software
  • D. office improvements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The Customer Success Manager notices that their customer has delayed going into production. Which action does the Customer Success Manager consider?

  • A. Suggest that the customer replace their existing staff
  • B. Provide the customer with a chargeable deployment service
  • C. Re-enforce the time to value of the solution
  • D. Give the customer a discount on a future purchase

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
A large university has deployed a new IT solution designed to improve the overall student and staff experience. Which approach to measure success is the best?

  • A. Twice yearly student and staff surveys with two QUESTION NO:s related to IT
  • B. Measure the number of complaints raised by students
  • C. Combination of tailored surveys and IT tools-based metrics
  • D. Implement staff Super Users to provide feedback

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 820-605 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/820-605-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As)