Exam Code: 1Z0-133 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Administration I
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-133 Exam.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-133 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-133 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-133-exam-dumps.html

Q31. During a performance test, a server’s log includes several out of memory error messages. You are using the Administration console.

How can you verify the amount of available heap in the server?

A. Click the server ‘s Debug > Heap tab.

B. Click the server’s Debug >Health tab.

C. Click the server’s Monitoring >Health tab.

D. Click the server’s Monitoring > Threads tab.

E. Click the server ‘s Monitoring >performance tab.

Answer: E


Q32. You want to configure WebLogic server transactions to be recoverable when a nonclustered managed server crashes, even if that crash is caused by an unrecoverable hardware failure. You want to run the managed server on different hardware, and have it recover the transactions that were in-progress at the time of the crash.

You also want to use the default store for transaction logs. Which statement is true?

A. This scenario is not possible .You must use the JDBC store to recover transactions from a crashed server.

B. This scenario is not possible. You must use clustered managed servers to recover transactions from a crashed server.

C. This scenario is common , and so the default configuration of the default store works.

D. Before the crash ,you need to update the path to the default store for the managed server. The path should be to some shared storage location.

E. After the crash, obtain a copy of the managed server’s default store from the administration server. Move it to the same relative location on the new hardware before starting the managed server there.

Answer: D


Q33. During a performance test, a server’s log includes several out of memory error messages. You are using the Administration console.

How can you verify the amount of available heap in the server?

A. Click the server ‘s Debug > Heap tab.

B. Click the server’s Debug >Health tab.

C. Click the server’s Monitoring >Health tab.

D. Click the server’s Monitoring > Threads tab.

E. Click the server ‘s Monitoring >performance tab.

Answer: E


Q34. Examine the partial server log entry shown below:

#### <May 19,2013 8:28:01 PM EDT > <warning> <JDBC > <host01> <managed1>

<<WLS kernel >> < > < > < 1369013281005 > <BEA-001129> <Received exception while creating connection for pool -oracleDS1->

Which two statements are true?

A. The server’s name is oracleDS1.

B. The server’s machine name is host01.

C. The transaction ID is 001129.

D. The JDBC subsystem generated the message.

E. The user’s identity is managed1.

F. The severity level of the message is Critical.

Answer: B,D


Q35. Which three tasks can be performed by the Node Manager?

A. Start a server

B. Define a new server

C. Host the Node Manager console.

D. Automatically restart a failed server.

E. Kill a failed application on a server.

F. Kill a server process that did not shut down property.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation: Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs81b/adminguide/nodemgr.html


Q36. All administrators that deal with the production domain in your organization are extremely experienced. As the lead administrator, you have been asked to change the administration console preferences for all administrators so that inline help no longer displays, since no one needs It.

Select the true statement about this scenario.

A. There is nothing you can do since inline help cannot be disabled.

B. There is nothing you can do for all users, since disabling inline help must be done per user.

C. Log into the administration console and disable Inline help under "help."

D. Access WLST, connect to the domain's admin server, and use the command enable inline help (false).

Answer: C


Q37. Which three tasks can be performed by the Node Manager?

A. Start a server

B. Define a new server

C. Host the Node Manager console.

D. Automatically restart a failed server.

E. Kill a failed application on a server.

F. Kill a server process that did not shut down property.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation: Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs81b/adminguide/nodemgr.html


Q38. Which two metrics are used to monitor and troubleshoot unicast communication in a cluster?

A. Groups

B. Master

C. Backup server

D. Session Replicas

E. Local Group Leader

Answer: A,E


Q39. You need to configure WebLogic Server to satisfy the needs of your new application that will update more than one data set on several databases in the same transaction.

Which setting should be considered?

A. Enable use xa Data source interface in the transaction properties of each data source.

B. WebLogic Server supports distributed transactions by default, so on specific settings are required.

C. Split the transaction into multiple local transactions.

D. Configure your data sources with the available XA-compliant driver for your DBMS.

E. Enable Two-phase commit in each data source.

Answer: E


Q40. You create a new Managed Server in your domain by using the administration console. You give it the listen address of 192.0.2.0 and the listen port of 7100.You save and activate the changes.

You use the domain start script to start the new server. It fails, One of the messages in the window in which you can the script is:

Server failed to bind to any unable port.

You investigate and see that another process is running on 192.0.2.0 on port 7100.You also find many unused ports at that IP address.

Which two statements are true?

A. It is not an instance of WebLogic Server from this domain running at 192.0.2.0:7100.The administration console does not allow you to create a server at the same listen address and port as one already configuration in the domain.

B. It is an instance of WebLogic Server running at 192.0.2.0:7100. Other processes do not interfere with WebLogic Server.

C. Changes the port number to an unused one to resolve this issue.

D. It cannot be the administration server running at 192.0.2.:7100, because admin servers run on port 7001.

E. Because this Managed Server has never been started, it does not have a local copy of the configuration. If it did, by using Managed Server Independence, it would be able to switch to an unused port of it s configured port was busy.

F. The port number can stay 7100 if this machine has another IP address and the port is unused at that address.

Answer: C,F