100% Guarantee of 1Z0-447 practice materials and software for Oracle certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-447 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-447 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-447-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 1Z0-447 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OkXJwpgRdxLBMN4PpmojHb55DNtqz42V


New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. You must configure GoldenGate parameter files for conflict resolution and want to be sure that the before values are compared with current values in the target database to detect update and delete conflicts.

How should you accomplish this?

A. Use theCOMPCOLSwith theGETUPDATEBEFORESoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHERE clause.

B. Use theCOMPARECOLSoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

C. Use theGETUPDATEBEFORESoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

D. Use theGETBEFORECOLSoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

Answer: B


Q2. Select four Oracle GoldenGate use cases.

A. real-time discovery

B. real-time data warehousing

C. offload reporting

D. zero downtime upgrades and migrations

E. backup and recovery

F. data center load balancing by using multi-master replication

Answer: B C D F


Q3. Which Logdump command is used to check how many change records are in the trail file?

A. STATS

B. REPORT

C. REPORTCOUNT

D. COUNT

Answer: D


Q4. You are implementing GoldenGate monitoring via the Enterprise Manager Plug-In. When you start JAgent, it fails with u201cajavA.lang.Exception: One or more Java Agent properties in Config.properties are not defined properlyu201d.

What is the first thing to check?

A. if The Enterprise Manager Agent is running

B. if the JAgent has been enabled in the GoldenGate Manager

C. if the agent type is set to OEM in JAgent properties

D. if the Oracle Wallet has been created for the JAgent

Answer: C


Q5. Veridata has completed the initial comparison and you want to view the rows that appear to be out-of-sync. How can you do this?

A. View the maybe out-of-sync (MOOS) queue.

B. View the Veridata log file.

C. View the confirm-out-of-sync (COOS) queue.

D. View the Veridata Agent repository.

Answer: A


Q6. You have discovered that an OGG checkpoint table has become corrupted. What is you best strategy to recover From this?

A. Use the CONVCHK utility on the target to restore the checkpoint table from checkpoint files.

B. Restore the target DB from backup, reposition the Extract to a point prior to the corruption, Turn to HANDLECOLLISIONS in the Replicat.

C. Use NODECHECKPONT to cause Replicat to use the checkpoint files as backup and regenerate the checkpoint table.

D. Use the GENCHK utility on the source to restore the checkpoint table from checkpoint files.

Answer: A


Q7. If multiple GoldenGate processes are accessing a set of trail files, which process should include the PURGEOLDEXTRACTS parameter to trigger trail file clean-up?

A. Manager

B. Replicat

C. Extract

D. Extract and Replicat

Answer: A


Q8. Which two are valid macros?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A D


Q9. How can you tell if GoldenGate has been configured for batch processing?

A. TheSPECIALRUNparameter is in the Replicat parameter file.

B. Replicat is started with theINITIALLOADtask.

C. There is a dedicated GoldenGate process calledSPECIALRUN.

D. TheSPECIALRUNparameter is in theGLOBALSparameter file.

Answer: B


Q10. You are running multiple installations of Oracle GoldenGate on the same Windows server. How can you differentiate the different Manager services?

A. Create aGLOBALSfile for each installation and use theMGRSERVNAMEparameter, with a unique name.

B. Include the parameterSERVICENAMEin each Manager, with a unique name.

C. Accept the default service name and manually edit within the Services applet.

D. Multiple Manager services are not allowed on the same Windows server.

Answer: A


100% Up to the immediate present Oracle 1Z0-447 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-447/ (New Q&As)