It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna 200 105 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 105 200 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 200-105 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LPOwiv-vOUqlzBFPqF4sLauwGHst3olw


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 5

Answer: A

Explanation:

Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) is a data link protocol commonly used in establishing a direct connection between two networking nodes. It can provide connection authentication, transmission encryption (using ECP, RFC 1968), and compression.



Question No: 8

Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)

A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.

B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.

C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.

D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.

E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

CCNA Self-Study (ICND Exam): Extending Switched Networks with Virtual LANs http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=102157&seqNum=2



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output shown from this Cisco Catalyst 2950, what is the reason that interface FastEthernet 0/10 is not the root port for VLAN 2?

A. This switch has more than one interface connected to the root network segment in VLAN 2.

B. This switch is running RSTP while the elected designated switch is running 802.1d

Spanning Tree.

C. This switch interface has a higher path cost to the root bridge than another in the topology.

D. This switch has a lower bridge ID for VLAN 2 than the elected designated switch.

Answer: C

Explanation: These four parameters are examined in order to make root bridge , root port , designated port. Other switch has lowest Sending Bridge ID or Sending Port ID so vlan 2 is not the root port.

1. A lower Root Bridge ID2. A lower path cost to the Root3. A lower Sending Bridge ID4. A lower Sending Port ID

Topic 3, Routing Technologies

72.Which statement describes an EIGRP feasible successor route?

A. A primary route, added to the routing table

B. A backup route, added to the routing table

C. A primary route, added to the topology table

D. A backup route, added to the topology table

Answer: D

Explanation:

Two terms that appear often in the EIGRP world are "successor" and "feasible successor". A successor is the route with the best metric to reach a destination. That route is stored in the routing table. A feasible successor is a backup path to reach that same destination that can be used immediately if the successor route fails. These backup routes are stored in the topology table.

Reference: http://study-ccna.com/eigrp-overview



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit

While you troubleshoot a connectivity issue to a PC behind R1, you enter the show access- lists command to generate this output. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The permit all ACL entry on R1 is inactive.

B. The ACL of R1 is misconfigured.

C. A deny all ACL entry is currently active on R1.

D. An implicit deny is causing R1 to block network traffic.

Answer: D



Question No: 11

How can you disable DTP on a switch port?

A. Configure the switch port as a trunk.

B. Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.

C. Change the operational mode to static access.

D. Change the administrative mode to access.

Answer: D



Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based on the output displayed which statement is correct?

A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.

B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.

C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.

D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.

E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for Cisco HDLC is the default encapsulation type for the serial interfaces.



Question No: 13

Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# router ospf 0

B. Router(config)# router ospf 1

C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0

D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0

E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

In the router ospf

Command, the ranges from 1 to 65535 so o is an invalid number - B is correct but A is not correct. To configure OSPF, we need a wildcard in the u201cnetworku201d statement, not a subnet mask. We also need to assign an area to this process - E is correct.



Question No: 14

What is the default VLAN on an access port?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 10

D. 1024

Answer: B



Question No: 15

Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B



Question No: 16

What can cause two OSPF neighbors to be stuck in the EXSTART state?

A. There is a low bandwidth connection between neighbors.

B. The neighbors have different MTU settings.

C. The OSPF interfaces are in a passive state.

D. There is only layer one connectivity between neighbors.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State

The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor's router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don't match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger that the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.0 When this problem occurs, the output of the show ip ospf neighbor command displays output similar that shown below:

router-6# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.7 1 EXCHANGE/ - 00:00:36 170.170.11.7 Serial2.7

router-6#

router-7# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.6 1 EXSTART/ - 00:00:33 170.170.11.6 Serial0.6

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13684-12.html



Recommend!! Get the Realistic 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-105/ (New 267 Q&As Version)