we provide Vivid Cisco 125 200 download which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 ebook test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna 200 125 exam. Crack your Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. showipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C


Question No: 2

which layer of the osi model does PPP perform ?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 5

D. Layer 1

Answer: A


Question No: 3

Which type of secure MAC address must be configured manually?

A. static

B. dynamic

C. sticky

D. bia

Answer: A


Question No: 4

which WAN topology provides a direct conntection from each site to all other sites on the network ?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B


Question No: 5

which command can you enter in a network switch configuration so that learned mac addresses are saved in configuration as they connect ?

A. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security

B. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security Mac-address sticky

C. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security maximum 10

D. Switch(config-if)#Switch mode access

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which two things does a router do when it forwards a packet? (Choose two.)

A. determines the next hop on the path

B. switches the packet to the appropriate outgoing interfaces

C. computes the destination host address

D. forwards ARP requests

E. updates the destination IP address

Answer: A,B


Question No: 7

Which WAN topology is most appropriate for a centrally located server farm with several satellite branches?

A. star

B. hub and spoke

C. point-to-point

D. full mesh

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

In a Hub-and-spoke Site-to-Site Wide Area Network (WAN) network topology, one physical site act as Hub (Example, Main Office), while other physical sites act as spokes. Spoke sites are connected to each other via Hub site. In Huband-spoke Wide Area Network (WAN) topology, the network communication between two spokes always travels through the hub.


Question No: 8

Which RFC was created to alleviate the depletion of IPv4 public addresses?

A. RFC 4193

B. RFC 1519

C. RFC 1518

D. RFC 1918

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can run on a UNIX server.

B. It authenticates against the user database on the local device.

C. It is more secure than AAA authentication.

D. It is enabled on Cisco routers by default.

E. It uses a managed database.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 10

Which statement about DHCP snooping is true?

A. it blocks traffic from DHCP servers on untrusted interfaces.

B. it can be configured on switches and routers.

C. it allows packets from untrusted ports if their source MAC address is found in the binding table.

D. it uses DHCPDiscover packets to identify DHCP servers.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Dumpscollection Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (573 New Questions)