Testking 200-201 Questions are updated and all 200-201 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200-201 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 200-201 exam without a problem. We have Refresh Cisco 200-201 dumps study guide. PASSED 200-201 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have 200-201 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is rule-based detection when compared to statistical detection?

  • A. proof of a user's identity
  • B. proof of a user's action
  • C. likelihood of user's action
  • D. falsification of a user's identity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which category relates to improper use or disclosure of PII data?

  • A. legal
  • B. compliance
  • C. regulated
  • D. contractual

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An analyst is exploring the functionality of different operating systems.
What is a feature of Windows Management Instrumentation that must be considered when deciding on an operating system?

  • A. queries Linux devices that have Microsoft Services for Linux installed
  • B. deploys Windows Operating Systems in an automated fashion
  • C. is an efficient tool for working with Active Directory
  • D. has a Common Information Model, which describes installed hardware and software

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
An engineer is analyzing this Cuckoo Sandbox report for a PDF file that has been downloaded from an email. What is the state of this file?

  • A. The file has an embedded executable and was matched by PEiD threat signatures for further analysis.
  • B. The file has an embedded non-Windows executable but no suspicious features are identified.
  • C. The file has an embedded Windows 32 executable and the Yara field lists suspicious features for further analysis.
  • D. The file was matched by PEiD threat signatures but no suspicious features are identified since the signature list is up to date.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which two elements in the table are parts of the 5-tuple? (Choose two.)

  • A. First Packet
  • B. Initiator User
  • C. Ingress Security Zone
  • D. Source Port
  • E. Initiator IP

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which evasion technique is a function of ransomware?

  • A. extended sleep calls
  • B. encryption
  • C. resource exhaustion
  • D. encoding

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which application protocol is in this PCAP file?

  • A. SSH
  • B. TCP
  • C. TLS
  • D. HTTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A security specialist notices 100 HTTP GET and POST requests for multiple pages on the web servers. The agent in the requests contains PHP code that, if executed, creates and writes to a new PHP file on the webserver. Which event category is described?

  • A. reconnaissance
  • B. action on objectives
  • C. installation
  • D. exploitation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which event is user interaction?

  • A. gaining root access
  • B. executing remote code
  • C. reading and writing file permission
  • D. opening a malicious file

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which attack is the network vulnerable to when a stream cipher like RC4 is used twice with the same key?

  • A. forgery attack
  • B. plaintext-only attack
  • C. ciphertext-only attack
  • D. meet-in-the-middle attack

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two compliance frameworks require that data be encrypted when it is transmitted over a public network?
(Choose two.)

  • A. PCI
  • B. GLBA
  • C. HIPAA
  • D. SOX
  • E. COBIT

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which kind of attack method is depicted in this string?

  • A. cross-site scripting
  • B. man-in-the-middle
  • C. SQL injection
  • D. denial of service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is a benefit of agent-based protection when compared to agentless protection?

  • A. It lowers maintenance costs
  • B. It provides a centralized platform
  • C. It collects and detects all traffic locally
  • D. It manages numerous devices simultaneously

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
What is the potential threat identified in this Stealthwatch dashboard?

  • A. Host 10.201.3.149 is sending data to 152.46.6.91 using TCP/443.
  • B. Host 152.46.6.91 is being identified as a watchlist country for data transfer.
  • C. Traffic to 152.46.6.149 is being denied by an Advanced Network Control policy.
  • D. Host 10.201.3.149 is receiving almost 19 times more data than is being sent to host 152.46.6.91.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two elements are used for profiling a network? (Choose two.)

  • A. total throughout
  • B. session duration
  • C. running processes
  • D. OS fingerprint
  • E. listening ports

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 16
An analyst is investigating a host in the network that appears to be communicating to a command and control server on the Internet. After collecting this packet capture the analyst cannot determine the technique and payload used for the communication.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which obfuscation technique is the attacker using?

  • A. Base64 encoding
  • B. transport layer security encryption
  • C. SHA-256 hashing
  • D. ROT13 encryption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Why is encryption challenging to security monitoring?

  • A. Encryption analysis is used by attackers to monitor VPN tunnels.
  • B. Encryption is used by threat actors as a method of evasion and obfuscation.
  • C. Encryption introduces additional processing requirements by the CPU.
  • D. Encryption introduces larger packet sizes to analyze and store.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
An analyst is investigating an incident in a SOC environment. Which method is used to identify a session from a group of logs?

  • A. sequence numbers
  • B. IP identifier
  • C. 5-tuple
  • D. timestamps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
In which Linux log file is this output found?

  • A. /var/log/authorization.log
  • B. /var/log/dmesg
  • C. var/log/var.log
  • D. /var/log/auth.log

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-201 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/200-201-dumps.html (New 98 Q&As Version)