It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-537 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 70-537 Dumps Questions. You will get a surprising result by our 70-537 Exam Dumps.

Also have 70-537 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have an Azure integrated system.
You receive a storage alert that a tenant share is at 80 percent capacity. There are multiple containers
in the tenant’s share.
You verify that there are no deleted storage accounts.
You need to increase the amount of space availability on the tenant share. Which cmdlet should you run?

  • A. Start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity
  • B. Start-AzsStorageContainerMigration
  • C. Set-AzsStorageQuota
  • D. Remove-AzsStorageQuota

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system. You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

  • A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
  • B. a Kerberos token
  • C. a service principal
  • D. a password

Answer: D

Explanation: When you create you Linux VM via the portal or the CLI, you have two authentication choices. If you choose a password for SSH, Azure configures the VM to allow logins via passwords. If you chose to use an SSH public key, Azure configures the VM to only allow logins via SSH keys and disables password logins. To secure your Linux VM by only allowing SSH key logins, use the SSH public key option during the VM creation in the portal or CLI.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/overview

NEW QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You discover that a hardware failure occurred on a node named Node1. You need to power off Node1.
Which cmdlet should you run?

  • A. Stop-HpcAzureNode
  • B. Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode
  • C. Shutdown-HpcNode
  • D. Stop-AzsScaleUnitNode

Answer: D

Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-node-actions

NEW QUESTION 4
You manage an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to query the usage data of Azure Stack.
Which three parameters can you use in the query? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Note: select: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. usageEndtinme
  • B. meterId
  • C. reporttedStarttime
  • D. usageStartime
  • E. aggregationGranularity
  • F. reportedEndtime

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
70-537 dumps exhibit
Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
SQL Server App Service
End of repeated scenario.
You need to install the Azure Stack Development Kit on Server1.
You download and extract all the required development kit components to Server1. What should you do first?

  • A. Install the Azure PowerShell module.
  • B. Modify the BIOS on Server1.
  • C. Run the Asdk-Installer.ps1 script
  • D. Run the RegisterWithAzure.ps1 script.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You receive a Storage Resource Provider alert indicating that a file share named SUl_ObjStore_4 on a volume named ObjStore_4 is more than 90 percent utilized.
You verify that none of the storage accounts were recently deleted. You need to remediate the storage usage issue as quickly as possible.
What should you do first?

  • A. From the Azure Resource Manager user endpoint, run start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity.
  • B. From the Azure Stack adntinistrator portal, modify the retention period.
  • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, restart the storage controller infrastructure role.
  • D. Contact Microsoft Support.

Answer: A

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-manage-storage-accounts#reclaim

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has a SQL Server resource provider. You have an Azure Resource Manager template named Template1.
You need to validate whether Template1 can be deployed to the system. Which cmdlet should you run before you run Test-AzureRMTemplate?

  • A. Get-AzureDeployment
  • B. Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest
  • C. Get-RmsTemplates
  • D. Get-AzureRMCloudCapability

Answer: D

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-validate-templates

NEW QUESTION 8
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system. The system contains several tenants that use infrastructure as a service (IaaS) virtual machines. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that if a datacenter fails, you can start the virtual machines as quickly as possible. What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. Microsoft Azure Backup
  • B. Microsoft Azure Site Recovery
  • C. blob snapshots
  • D. file-snapshot backups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed monthly. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

NEW QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You implement an App Service resource provider. Your network contains a load balancer.
You plan to use the load balancer to load balance SSL traffic to web apps that are provisioned based on the App Services.
You need to configure the IP SSL settings of the App Service resource provider. Which configuration should you use for the internal HTTPS port?
70-537 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has the following deployment details:
Region: East Naming prefix: azs
External domain name: cloud.fabrikam.com
Which URL should you direct tenants to use based on the deployment details?

  • A. https://adminportal.cloud.fabrikam.com
  • B. https://portal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
  • C. https://portal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
  • D. https://adminportal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
  • E. https://portal.cloud.fabrikam.com
  • F. https://adminportal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
A 2-TB disk Generation 1
10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to replace Offer 1 with a new offer named Offer3.
You need to prevent tenants and cloud operators from creating new subscriptions to Offer 1. Tenants already subscribed to Offer 1 must be able to continue using the subscriptions from Offer1.
What should you do?

  • A. Redeploy Offer 1 to a new resource group.
  • B. Delete Offer 1
  • C. Mark Offer1 as Private
  • D. Decommission Offer1.

Answer: D

Explanation: Offers can be:
Public: Visible to users.
Private: Only visible to cloud administrators. Useful while drafting the plan or offer, or if the cloud administrator wants to create each subscription for users.
Decommissioned: Closed to new subscribers. The cloud administrator can use decommissioned to prevent future subscriptions, but leave current subscribers untouched.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-create-offer

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
A developer uses an offline Azure Stack Development Kit to develop Azure Marketplace items. After the developer makes several modifications, the development kit Incomes unavailable. You need to redeploy the development kit to the same physical hosts.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Run the asdk-installer.ps1 script
    Run the host from base operating system Replace the C:\CloudBuilder.vhdx file
    Start the computer from CloudBuilder.vhdx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/asdk/asdk-redeploy

    NEW QUESTION 14
    HOTSPOT
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
    The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
    The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
    70-537 dumps exhibit
    Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
    For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
    https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
    You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
    SQL Server App Service
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to configure the App Service resource provider to offer the Small worker tier to tenants. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-537 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 15
      You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
      What are three possible types of records that you can create in Azure Stack DNS? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

      • A. NSEC
      • B. PTR
      • C. SRV
      • D. MX
      • E. AAA

      Answer: BCD

      Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-zones-records https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-dns

      NEW QUESTION 16
      You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
      What are three source control providers that you can use for App Services? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

      • A. Mercurial
      • B. DropBox
      • C. software version control (SVC)
      • D. BitBucket
      • E. OneDrive

      Answer: BDE

      Explanation: In addition to local Git, the following Source Control Providers are supported: GitHub
      BitBucket OneDrive DropBox
      References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-configure-deployment-sources

      NEW QUESTION 17
      DRAG DROP
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
      Start of repeated scenario.
      Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
      The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
      The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
      You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
      You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
      End of repeated scenario.
      You need to deploy the Azure Stack Deployment Kit to Server1 to meet the following requirements: Implement the solution as quickly as possible.
      Enable the syndication of Azure Marketplace items.
      Ensure that the deployment is isolated from the existing environment.
      Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
      NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
      70-537 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 18
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
        You deploy a platform as a service (PaaS) service that uses a file server.
        You need to ensure that tenant users can use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to manage the file server from the Azure Stack portal.
        What should you do?

        • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, add the DSC extension.
        • B. From a privileged endpoint, run the Import-DscResource cmdlet.
        • C. From a privileged endpoint, run the Start-DscConfiguration cmdlet.
        • D. From the Azure Stack user portal, add the DSC extension.

        Answer: D

        P.S. Easily pass 70-537 Exam with 90 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 70-537 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html (90 New Questions)