Want to know H12-211 Free Practice Questions features? Want to lear more about H12-211 Braindumps experience? Study H12-211 Dumps Questions. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass HUAWEI H12-211 (Huawei Certified Datacom Associate-Huawei Networking Technology and Device (HCDA-HNTD)) test on your first attempt.

Online H12-211 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements describes the network shown?(Choose two)

  • A. There are 6 collision domains in the network.
  • B. There are 2 broadcast domains in the network.
  • C. There are 4 collision domains in the network.
  • D. There are 6 broadcast domains in the network.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command should be used to check the mapping between protocol addresses and frame relayaddresses?

  • A. display fr interface
  • B. display fr map-info
  • C. display fr inarp-info
  • D. display interface brief

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Two routers are connected via serial interfaces, for which the link-protocol is PPP. The network administratorwishes to configure PPP authentication to improve security on this link. Which PPP authentication methodprovides a more secure solution?

  • A. CHAP
  • B. PAP
  • C. MD5
  • D. SSH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
UDP is connectionless oriented, which of the following must be used in order to ensure reliability?

  • A. Internet Protocol
  • B. Application Layer Protocol
  • C. Network Layer Protocol
  • D. Transmission Control Protocol

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
The network administrator has configured the router as shown. Which statement is false?

  • A. The configuration manages the user login through the console interface.
  • B. The user login through vty 0 has the privilege to run level 2 commands.
  • C. The user login through telnet has the privilege to run level 2 commands.
  • D. The configuration manages the telnet user login.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
[RTA]acl 2001
[RTA-acl-basic-2001]rule deny source 172.16.1.1 0.0.0.0
[RTA-acl-basic-2001]rule deny source 172.16.0.0 0.255.0.0
Refer to the configuration output. Which of the following statements are correct regarding the configuration ofthe ACL on RTA?(Choose two).

  • A. Packets from network 172.16.1.1/32 will be denied.
  • B. Packets from network 172.16.1.0/24 will be denied
  • C. Packets from network 172.17.1.0/24 will be denied
  • D. Packets from network 172.18.0.0/16 will be denied.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
To provide the information about the IP addresses that a user packet traverses along the path to thedestination, which of the following does Tracert record in each expired ICMP TTL packet?

  • A. Destination port
  • B. Source port
  • C. Destination address
  • D. Source address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What of the following statements is correct regarding access control list types and ranges?

  • A. A basic ACL value ranges from 1000-2999
  • B. An advanced ACL value ranges from 3000-4000
  • C. A layer 2 ACL value ranges from 4000-4999
  • D. An interface ACL value ranges 1000-2000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What functions does a Hello packet of OSPF implement?(Choose two)

  • A. Neighbor discovery
  • B. Deletion of unreachable neighbors.
  • C. Maintaining of neighbor relationships.
  • D. Negotiation of parameters among adjacent ports.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
An Ethernet frame is captured by network protocol analyzer tool and the value of
Type/Length field is0x0800.Which of the following statements about the frame are correct?(Choose two)

  • A. The frame structure of the frame is Ethernet_II
  • B. The frame structure of the frame is 802.3
  • C. Its upper layer protocol is IP
  • D. Its upper layer protocol is IPX

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements about gratuitous ARP packets are true?(Choose two)

  • A. A system can determine whether conflicting IP addresses are used by sending a gratuitous ARP packet
  • B. A gratuitous ARP packet uses the same format as an ARP request packet.
  • C. A gratuitous ARP packet can help to update an IP address.
  • D. A gratuitous ARP packet uses the same format as an ARP reply packet.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
[Huawei]rip 1
[Huawei-rip-1]version 2
Refer to the command output. An administrator wishes to configure RIP. Which other command needs toconfigured for RIP routes to be advertised?

  • A. import-route GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
  • B. network 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255
  • C. network GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
  • D. network 192.168.1.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements regarding Designated Routers in OSPF are correct?(Choose three)

  • A. DR is elected by all the routers in the same network segment.
  • B. If the priorities of two routers are different, the router with the lower priority will be elected as DR.
  • C. If the priorities of two routers are equal, the router with the higher Router ID will be elected as DR.
  • D. DR and BDR must be adjacent.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following are routed protocols?(Choose two)

  • A. IP
  • B. OSPF
  • C. BGP
  • D. IPX

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
The administrator wishes to update the configuration file of an AR2200 router using a USB
cable. How can thisbe achieved?(Choose two)

  • A. The administrator should connect the USB cable between the terminal and the mini USB port of the AR2200router.
  • B. The administrator should connect the USB cable between the terminal and the USB port of the AR2200router.
  • C. The AR2200 router cannot support configuration updates through a USB cable.
  • D. The administrator should install the mini USB drivers on the terminal after connecting the USB.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator wishes to manage the router in the remote branch office, which method can be used?

  • A. Telnet
  • B. FTP
  • C. Console Connection
  • D. DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following storage devices is used to store the startup configuration files in a router?
<choice ident="A">
<choice ident="B">
<choice ident="C">
<choice ident="D">

  • A. SDRAM
  • B. NVRAM
  • C. Flash
  • D. BootROM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
A network requires a solution to allow 50 private IP addresses to be translated, however only a single publicaddress is available for use. Which translation method can be used to support this requirement?

  • A. Static NAT
  • B. Dynamic NAT
  • C. Easy-IP
  • D. NAPT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The administrator uses the ping command on the host to test connectivity to the website www.huawei.com.
The command line shows a request time out. The administrator displays the ARP entries for the host.
Which entry will be found in the ARP cache table of the host?

  • A. The MAC address of the destination www.huawei.com will exist in the ARP cache.
  • B. The MAC address of the switch will exist in the ARP cache.
  • C. The IP address of the destination www.huawei.com will exist in the ARP cache.
  • D. The MAC address of router interface G0/0/0, will exist in the ARP cache.

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version H12-211 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/H12-211-exam-dumps.html (New 233 Q&As)