for Microsoft certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 70-695 Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps exam Today!

Online Microsoft 70-695 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
70-695 dumps exhibit
All contoso.com clients are allowed access to cloud-based distribution points. You need to deploy a cloud-based distribution point.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-695 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-695 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    HOTSPOT
    You need to configure Image2.wim to meet the image requirements.
    What command should you run from Windows PE? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    70-695 dumps exhibit
    70-695 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-695 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 3
      Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices.
      You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager at the main office that is used to deploy applications to internal users. The applications include Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus.
      Users in the sales department have laptops that run a corporate image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The Configuration Manager client is installed on each user's computer. The sales department users typically work remotely from customer sites, which are located in different cities around the world.
      You need to recommend a solution to deploy the applications to the sales department users.
      What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

      • A. a VPN profile
      • B. a boundary group
      • C. a cloud distribution point
      • D. a remote connection profile

      Answer: C

      Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg712321.aspx

      NEW QUESTION 4
      You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named Server1.
      You plan to deploy an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise to 50 new client computers.
      You need to create a multicast deployment of an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The solution must ensure that the deployment of Windows 8.1 Enterprise immediately starts on each client computer once the computer discovers the WDS server.
      Which command should you run?

      • A. WDSUtil.exe /Start-MulticastTransmission /Image:"Win8.1-Enterprise" /ImageType:Boot/Achitecture:x64
      • B. WDSUtil.exe /New-MulticastTransmission /FriendlyName: "Multicast" /Image:"Win8.1- Enterprise" /ImageType:Boot /TransmissionType:AutoCast /Architecture:x64
      • C. WDSUtil.exe /Start-MulticastTransmission /Image:"Win8.1-Enterprise"/ImageType:Install /Achitecture:x64
      • D. WDSUtil.exe /New-MulticastTransmission /FriendlyName:"Multicast" /Image:"Win8.1- Enterprise" /ImageType:Install /TransmissionType:AutoCast /Architecture:x64

      Answer: D

      Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc794874.aspx

      NEW QUESTION 5
      HOTSPOT
      You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The deployment contains the operating system images and the operating system installers shown in the following table.
      70-695 dumps exhibit
      You plan to create task sequences for the deployment of each operating system image and operating system installer.
      You need to identify which boot images can be used to deploy the Windows 8.1 Enterprise operating system images and the operating system installers by using a task sequence.
      Which boot images should you identify? To answer, select the valid boot images for each operating system image and operating system installer in the answer area.
      70-695 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-695 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 6
        Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains computers that have Microsoft Office 2007 and Office 2010 installed.
        You plan to upgrade all of the versions of Office to Office 365 ProPlus.
        You need to recommend a solution to identify which Office add-ins are in use.
        What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

        • A. Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run on all of the computer
        • B. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on one of the computers.
        • C. Install the Telemetry Processor on all of the computer
        • D. Install the Telemetry Agent on one of the computers.
        • E. Install the Telemetry Agent on all of the computer
        • F. Install the Telemetry Processor on one of the computers.
        • G. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on all of the computer
        • H. Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to -Run on one of the computers.

        Answer: C

        Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863580.aspx

        NEW QUESTION 7
        You need to meet the application requirements for the client computers of the managers. What should you do?

        • A. Create a customization file named Custom.ms
        • B. Copy Custom.msp to \\Server4 \Software\Update
        • C. Run \\Server4\Software\Setup.exe without specifying any parameters.
        • D. Create a customization file named Custom.xm
        • E. Copy Custom.xml to \\Server4 \Software\Proplus.w
        • F. Run \\Server4\Software\Setup.exe without specifying any parameters.
        • G. Create a customization file named Custom.xm
        • H. Copy Custom.xml to \\Server4 \Software\Update
        • I. Run \\Server4\Software\Setup.exe without specifying any parameters.
        • J. Create a customization file named Answer.xm
        • K. Copy Answer.xml to the managers' computer
        • L. Run \\Server4\Software\Setup.exe and specify the /admin parameter.

        Answer: A

        Explanation: References:
        https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/cc178960.aspx#BKMK_CreateNIP

        NEW QUESTION 8
        You use the Key Management Service (KMS) to activate Microsoft Office 2013.
        You need to trigger the activation of Office 2013 on a client computer. Which tool should you use?

        • A. Ospp.vbs
        • B. Onlinesetup.cmd
        • C. Slui.exe
        • D. Wuauclt.exe

        Answer: A

        Explanation: References:
        https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ee624350.aspx#section1

        NEW QUESTION 9
        You need to recommend a solution for the research department computers in the Paris office.
        Which action should you include in the recommendation?

        • A. a User State Migration Tool (USMT) script that uses a remote migration store
        • B. a User State Migration Tool (USMT) script that performs a hard-link migration
        • C. a Configuration Manager package that performs a hard link migration
        • D. a Configuration Manager package that uses remote configuration storage

        Answer: B

        Explanation: Topic 5, Mix Questions

        NEW QUESTION 10
        HOTSPOT
        You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
        You add an x86 capture image named Image1 and an x64 capture image named Image2 to WDS on Server1.
        The network contains the client computers configured as shown in the following table.
        70-695 dumps exhibit
        You need to identify which capture image can be used on each computer.
        What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate images for each computer in the answer area.
        70-695 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 70-695 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 11
          HOTSPOT
          You need to identify which executable and which parameter must be used to meet the technical requirements for the development network.
          Which executable and parameter should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate executable and parameter in the answer area.
          70-695 dumps exhibit
          70-695 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 70-695 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 12
            HOTSPOT
            You need to identity the minimum number of boot images required for the operating system deployment to the production and development networks.
            How many images should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate number of images for each boot image type in the answer area.
            70-695 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: 70-695 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 13
              You need to identify which step must be included in all of the operating system deployment task sequences created on Server1.
              Which step should you identify?

              • A. Validate
              • B. Set Task Sequence Variable.
              • C. Gather
              • D. Use MDT Package.

              Answer: D

              NEW QUESTION 14
              You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1.
              You need to identify which property of Computer1 you can use to create a device object in Configuration Manager.
              What should you identify?

              • A. an IPv6 address
              • B. an IPv4 address
              • C. a Configuration Manager UUID
              • D. a MAC address

              Answer: D

              NEW QUESTION 15
              You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager site that is used to deploy images, software, and Microsoft updates.
              You have an image named Image1.
              You need to apply multiple Microsoft updates to Image1.
              What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

              • A. From the Configuration Manager console, create a new automatic deployment rule.
              • B. From the properties of Image1 in Configuration Manager, modify the servicing options.
              • C. From the Configuration Manager console, run the Schedule Updates action for Image1.
              • D. Apply Image1 to a client computer, and then apply the Microsoft updates.

              Answer: C

              Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh397283.aspx

              NEW QUESTION 16
              You need to recommend a solution for activation. What should you include in the recommendation?

              • A. a Multiple Activation Key (MAK) proxy on a domain controller in the Paris office
              • B. a cross-forest trust relationship
              • C. Active Directory-Based Activation (ADBA) in the fr.proseware.com forest
              • D. a service location (SRV) record in the fr.proseware.com domain

              Answer: D

              P.S. Easily pass 70-695 Exam with 95 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 70-695 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-695-exam-dumps.html (95 New Questions)