we provide Vivid IBM C5050-287 download which are the best for clearing C5050-287 test, and to get certified by IBM C5050-287. The C5050-287 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real C5050-287 exam. Crack your IBM C5050-287 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 1
What is an example of an API business model category?

  • A. a free model
  • B. developers teach new market
  • C. enterprise integration
  • D. access throttling mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which technology best supports application portability?

  • A. docker containers
  • B. OpenFIow
  • C. docker stacks
  • D. OpenDayIight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the OpenStack cloud pattern technology?

  • A. Havana
  • B. HOT
  • C. Nova
  • D. Neutron

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
The term Recovery Time Objective refers Io which statement?

  • A. The point in time to which data must be recovered after a disaster
  • B. The duration of time within a business process must be restored after a disaster
  • C. The applications and locations for which data has to be restored after a disaster
  • D. The objective of business continuity to restore critical operations after a disaster

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of a self-service catalog?

  • A. it gathers the application requirements describing what needs to be created by the development team
  • B. it serves as the interface to automated service fulfillment using a cloud management platform.
  • C. It is a specifically tailored for standard configurations that do not need to scale
  • D. it enables requesting custom services in order to ensure the ownership of the hardware and software is assigned appropriately.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Jacob Is creating a repository for long-term storage of large amounts of sensitive data He has the choice of several different approaches He needs to ensure that his data is protected (he may be storing PII or other sensitive information) and that there is no residual recoverable data when he deletes his data What is the most compelling from a security point of view?

  • A. IBM Cloud Object Storage
  • B. SoftLayer Object Store (Swift)
  • C. BIueIVIix Dedicated Object Store
  • D. BIueBox Block Storage (Cinder)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An infrastructure as a Service cloud provider provides both single tenant and multi-tenant virtual machine based cloud offerings using the Xen hypervisor. A zero-day vulnerability is found with Xen and is being reported and managed by the closed community established by Xen for managing these types of situations The cloud provider is a member of this closed community What is the communication flow between cloud provider and customer throughout the management and resolution of this issue9

  • A. Closed community to customer - notification that there is a vulnerability and that customer must notify cloud provider to schedule updates/remediate on.
  • B. Customer to cloud provider - notification that there is a vulnerability and scheduling of vulnerability patch deployment to avoid impact on customer s production workload.
  • C. Cloud provider to customer - notification that there is a vulnerability and that cloud provider is taking steps to address
  • D. None - the cloud provider may not communicate anything to the customer until the communication of the vulnerability (embargo) is allowed by the closed community.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What is reduced by process standardization?

  • A. software cost
  • B. manual interactions
  • C. number of image templates
  • D. image cloning time

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a key benefit of automation as it pertains to cloud computing?

  • A. it provides the ability to improve quality and cost per IT service.
  • B. it provides the ability to avoid approvals when human intervention is required.
  • C. it provides the ability to meet the custom requirements of it service consumers.
  • D. it provides the ability to achieve higher virtual densit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer needs Io build a cloud-based live video streaming service to use for a variety of events Including Live Concerts, Social Networks, Live News, Sports and Entertainment Which Cloud offering from the IBM portfolio should the cloud advisor recommend?

  • A. IBM InfoSphere Streams
  • B. IBM Ustream
  • C. IBM Aspera
  • D. IBM Cloud Object Storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the primary benefit for users of a Platform as a Service offering?

  • A. A user can spend more time developing their application.
  • B. A user accesses an application that is running in a shared environment and pays per use.
  • C. A user can easily access a virtual machine platform to develop their application.
  • D. A user can get better performance than using dedicated on premises hardwar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two barriers to adopting cloud computing? (Select 2)

  • A. business agility
  • B. Capital cost
  • C. government compliance
  • D. data privacy
  • E. business model

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which architectural artifact captures information related to reliability, performance, scalability and security?

  • A. functional requirements
  • B. use cases
  • C. non-functional requirements
  • D. system context diagram

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A client has built a cloud native application that integrates information from an enterprise client relationship system, a supply chain solution, and a social twitter feed. Which cloud deployment does this represent?

  • A. off-premises cloud
  • B. public cloud
  • C. on-premises cloud
  • D. hybrid cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement is true about the benefits of using patterns in cloud services?

  • A. Workloads running on public clouds are billed at the same rate across multiple cloud providers.
  • B. When software is deployed as a pattern, virtual machines are automatically transformed into Docker containers.
  • C. Routine tasks are automated through simplified life cycle management and reducing the cost ofmaintenance and support.
  • D. Patterns alleviate the need to incur software incense charge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement describes two speed IT?

  • A. it describes a way for IT to manage multiple environments for production and disaster recovery at the same speed.
  • B. it describes a way for IT to accelerate speeds of development cycles and tests cycles for faster product delivery.
  • C. it describes a way for IT to accelerate speeds of development cycles and test cycles for faster product delivery.
  • D. it describes a way for business to support engagement applications that take advantage of new business opportunities and simultaneously deliver enterprise-strength IT services.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?

  • A. Public, Privat
  • B. Management, Data
  • C. Public, Privat
  • D. Management, Services
  • E. Public, Guest Management, Services
  • F. Public, Guest, Management, Data

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Two-speed IT refers to the rate of change of which aspects of IT?

  • A. business needs versus IT needs
  • B. infrastructure as a Service versus Platform as a Service
  • C. development versus deployment
  • D. systems of record versus systems of engagement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is a common requirement for using a cloud for deploying data and analytics solution?

  • A. integrated service management capabilities.
  • B. Availability or offsite backup of deployed analytical models.
  • C. Ability to ingest data at the anticipated volume and velocity.
  • D. Support for multiply hypervisors.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Based upon the diagram, which capability or capabilities should be provided by the Connection layer to allow developers to take advantage of the functionality offered by App A and APP B?
C5050-287 dumps exhibit

  • A. secure connectivity to database DB1 and DB2
  • B. API Discovery and Assembly
  • C. Monitoring and debug of Node js apps
  • D. network connectivity to enterprise IT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which statement is true about mobile business applications?

  • A. Mobile business application provide operational analytics.
  • B. Mobile business application provide foundational capabilities.
  • C. Mobile business application provide additional mobile functionality not provided by Mobile Backend.
  • D. Mobile business application provide Service managemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest C5050-287 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass C5050-287 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/IBM-exam/C5050-287-dumps.html (60 Q&As Dumps)