Certleader offers free demo for 1D0-520 exam. "CIW v5 Site Designer", also known as 1D0-520 exam, is a CIW Certification. This set of posts, Passing the CIW 1D0-520 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 1D0-520 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real CIW 1D0-520 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-520-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. According to the W3C XML Recommendation, XML documents that are not well-formed:

A. will not load in the browser.

B. will load in the browser and then generate an error.

C. will generate an error and then load in the browser.

D. will load in the browser until reaching the violation, and then stop.

Answer: A


Q8. The role of the project manager is to:

A. develop Web sites and manage Web site resources.

B. create the blueprint for the site and plan the navigation.

C. evaluate available resources and create specifications.

D. create Flash animations and user interfaces for Web applications.

Answer: C


Q9. The W3C has developed XHTML standards for the World Wide Web. These standards:

A. allow proprietary software to run in other vendors' browsers.

B. ensure consistent display in various browsers and platforms.

C. define a language that incorporates data structures and internal logic.

D. allow markup elements to combine both structure and formatting in a single text file.

Answer: B


Q10. You have created a style sheet and applied it to every Web page on your site. After reviewing the updated pages, you notice that not all of the styles implemented by the style sheet were applied to some of the pages. Which of the following is the most plausible reason for this?

A. One style sheet cannot be applied to multiple pages.

B. Certain styles cannot be rendered the same on all pages.

C. Linked styles will be overridden by embedded or inline styles on the page.

D. Your site uses multiple linked style sheets, which are conflicting with one another.

Answer: C


Q11. Which of the following is used in Secure XML to verify the origin of a message?

A. Triple DES

B. A digital signature

C. Symmetric-key encryption

D. An open encryption standard known as Gnu Privacy Guard

Answer: B


Q12. Suandi is documenting the technology choices of his Web development team. In the document, he explains his reasons for using JavaScript as a development language on the client side because:

A. it is best suited for open-source browsers.

B. it is compatible with the widest variety of Web browsers.

C. it is the scripting version of the popular Java programming language.

D. it was specifically developed for use with the Internet Explorer Web browser.

Answer: B


Q13. User feedback can be evaluated in many ways. Which of the following methods is more quantitative than direct user feedback, and will provide indirect feedback from the majority of users who do not respond?

A. User surveys

B. Site server logs

C. Online e-mail links

D. Opt-in bulk mail services

Answer: B


Q14. Why is it important to evaluate your choice of layout elements available to use on your Web site?

A. To help focus the development process

B. To impress users with graphics on every page

C. To increase the amount of content that can fit on pages

D. To implement the latest technologies and outsell the competitors

Answer: A


Q15. Which of the following languages is used to update a table in a relational database?

A. C#

B. SQL

C. Java

D. PHP

Answer: B


Q16. A local philanthropic organization with a well-developed mission, vision and set of values has never had a Web site. The organization has hired Manuel to design a site. The president and directors of the organization want the mission, vision and values included in the site. This information is expressed as several paragraphs of text. What suggestion should Manuel offer?

A. Suggest replacing the information with a company slogan.

B. Rewrite the mission, vision and values as single, short phrases.

C. Include the mission, vision and values in their entirety on the home page.

D. Provide a top-level link to a page containing the mission, vision and values information.

Answer: D


100% Most recent CIW 1D0-520 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1D0-520-dumps.html (New Q&As)