It is impossible to pass CIW 1D0-525 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CIW 1D0-525 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-525 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High value 1D0-525 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. You have posted your e-commerce site on a staging server. Which of the following most effectively ensures that your site will provide a satisfying experience for users?

A. Engaging in role playing in order to test the site

B. Implementing Web site stress-testing software

C. Using design techniques to ensure symmetrical balance

D. Using design techniques to ensure asymmetrical balance

Answer: A


Q3. Which of the following statements about banner exchange networks is accurate?

A. They are effective only in a B2B environment.

B. They are effective only in a B2C environment.

C. They are most effective in non-profit environments.

D. They are effective in both B2B and B2C environments.

Answer: D


Q4. Most Web sites that use online advertising can be divided into two site categories based on how the sites benefit from the advertising. What are these two e-commerce site categories?

A. Referrer sites and marketer sites

B. Referrer sites and publisher sites

C. Publisher sites and marketer sites

D. Marketer sites and advertising sites

Answer: C


Q5. You need to enable SSL/TLS on a Web server for a virtual directory. You have just installed a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Place a copy of the certificate in the virtual directory as a hidden file.

B. Specify that you want to use the certificate to sign the virtual directory.

C. Specify that you want to use SSL/TLS for the Web server's virtual directory.

D. Place the digital certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

Answer: C


Q6. Carly has requested a digital certificate for her Web site. Instructions for downloading and installing the new certificate will be:

A. sent to Carly's e-mail address.

B. sent to Carly by postal service.

C. provided only on Carly's request.

D. remotely installed on Carly's Web server.

Answer: A


Q7. Which of the following is the most effective strategy (as opposed to a tactic) for entering a new business market?

A. Hire a marketing team.

B. Target new customers.

C. Obtain customer referrals.

D. Contact an advertising agency.

Answer: B


Q8. Yvonne has received reports that the Web server she administers has been responding slowly to page requests, and often responds so slowly that requested pages are never received. After reviewing the server logs, Yvonne determines that the Web server has received more than 1 billion requests sent to a nonexistent port. The Web server is the target of:

A. pharming attacks.

B. database tampering.

C. buffer overflow attacks.

D. denial-of-service attacks.

Answer: D


Q9. You are planning to install a database server in a mission-critical environment. What is the best way to ensure continuous data availability and reliability?

A. Provide fail-over clustering.

B. Install a multiprocessor server.

C. Establish a strict security policy.

D. Install multiple hot-swappable hard disk drives.

Answer: A


Q10. Denying that a payment transaction took place is known as:

A. repudiation.

B. nonrepudiation.

C. poor data integrity.

D. negative authentication.

Answer: A


Q11. A large company with an adequate staff and funding wants to implement an e-commerce storefront. Which of the following methods would be most suitable for this company?

A. Online solution

B. Offline solution

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: D


100% Refresh CIW 1D0-525 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)