We provide real 1D0-635 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-635 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-635 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-635 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-635 exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-635 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-635-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Free 1D0-635 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9_ZKY1_1HTY2pb_SE4XDZfZQnv-xRGz


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Consider the following message displayed in a pop-up window: Welcome to the CIW Web site! Which line of code will deliver the pop-up window that displays this message?

A. <a href="http://www.CIWcertified.com" onclick()="alert('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')">CIW Web site</a>

B. <a href="http://www.CIWcertified.com" onclick="alert('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')">CIW Web site</a>

C. <a onclick="http://www.CIWcertified.com","CIW Web site", ('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')" />

D. <a onclick()="http://www.CIWcertified.com","CIW Web site", ('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')" />

Answer: B


New Questions 4

You want to display a series of elements. Which choice demonstrates the correct syntax for an array in JavaScript?

A. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.[i]; i++ ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

B. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.length ; i++ ){ document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

C. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.length; i-- ){

document.write( myArray.length + "<br />" );

D. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.[i] ; i-- ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which of the following will correctly declare the EmployeeID variable as a string data type?

A. string EmployeeID = 123;

B. string EmployeeID = "123";

C. var EmployeeID = 123;

D. var EmployeeID = "123";

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which of the following is a practice associated with the security risk known as cross-site scripting (XSS)?

A. Inserting JavaScript code in a URL query string to perform an unintended or malicious action

B. Using a look-alike site to impersonate a trusted site so the user will enter sensitive information

C. Using a certificate authority validation to persuade users to accept a specialized script that can override certain security restrictions in thebrowser

D. Launching a JavaScript statement that has no conditions for ending, thus requiring the user to close the browser in order to end the script

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Consider the following code fragment, which sets up the retrieval of an XML document named fish.xml and calls a function named showFish(): var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest(); xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true); xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish(); xmlhttp.send(); Which line of code initializes the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. xmlhttp.send();

B. var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();

C. xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true);

D. xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish();

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Consider the following code:

What needs to be changed to allow this script to run without error?

A. Change the substring method call to substr

B. Change the substring method call to substr()

C. Change the characterAt method call to charAt

D. Change the characterAt method call to characterat

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Consider the following code:

Will this function generate an error?

A. No, because the code is well-formed

B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect

C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned

D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Consider the following code using a checkbox object:

Which checkbox property was used by JavaScript?

A. checked

B. onclick()

C. checkThis

D. z-index

Answer: A


New Questions 11

When using AJAX, what is the purpose of the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. To transfer an XML document to the Web server

B. To request data from the Web server strictly in XML format

C. To read and write to an XML file stored on the local machine

D. To request either XML data or plaintext data from the Web server

Answer: D


New Questions 12

You are developing a Web page for your company's site, and you plan to use a library plug-in from the jQuery library. Which choice describes the proper steps for using the plug- in?

A. After locating the plug-in that you want to use, you then copy the code from the jQuery site and paste it into your CSS file using the <script>tag.

B. After locating the plug-in that you want to use, you then download the EXE file and install it on your browser. The plug-in will take effect afteryou restart the browser.

C. After locating the plug-in that you want to use, you download the plug-in, compile the code and upload it to your server, then you reference thecompiled code with a <script> tag in your X/HTML file.

D. After locating the plug-in you want to use, you add to your X/HTML file a <script> tag referencing the jQuery library and a <script> tagreferencing the external plug-in file.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Free 1D0-635 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-635-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)