Want to know Ucertify 2V0-621D Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta certification experience? Study Pinpoint VMware 2V0-621D answers to Up to the immediate present 2V0-621D questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-621D (VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

2021 Mar vcp6 delta exam:

Q101. Which three components should an administrator select when configuring vSphere permissions? (Choose three.)

A. Inventory Object

B. Role

C. User/Group

D. Privilege

E. Password

Answer: A,B,C


Q102. An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.

Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?

A. Datastore.Allocate Space

B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot

C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot

D. Datastore.Browse Datastore

Answer: A


Q103. Deletion of an NFS datastore generates the following error:

Sysinfo error on operation returned the following status: Busy

Which step can be performed that will allow the deletion to complete successfully?

A. Storage vMotion any virtual machines on the datastore to another location.

B. Remove the datastore from the Storage DRS cluster in which it resides.

C. Verify the value of the NFS.HeartbeatDelta is not set to 0.

D. Suspend any running virtual machines and unmount the NFS datstore.

Answer: A


Q104. An administrator has recently configured HA on a cluster. After reviewing the summary tab on one of the hosts, the warning in Exhibit 1 is displayed:

The administrator proceeds to view the management network port group data shown in Exhibit 2:

The administrator then views the management network vSwitch as shown in Exhibit 3:

Based on the exhibits, which two steps should be taken to ensure redundancy on the management network? (Choose two.)

A. Move vmnic1 to Standby adapters.

B. Add an additional vmknic to the Network Adapters and move it to Active adapters.

C. Set the advanced HA configuration parameter das.ignoreRedundantNetWarning to True.

D. Uncheck the Override Failover Checkbox on the management network port group.

Answer: A,D


Q105. An administrator enables High Availability (HA) on a Virtual SAN cluster.

There are four vmkernel port groups with the following IP addresses assigned:

✑ Management: 192.168.12.10

✑ vMotion: 192.168.13.10

✑ Virtual SAN: 192.168.14.10

✑ Fault TolerancE. 192.168.15.10

Which IP address will HA use for traffic?

A. 192.168.12.10

B. 192.168.13.10

C. 192.168.14.10

D. 192.168.15.10

Answer: C


Most up-to-date vcp6 delta exam:

Q106. What is the minimum Virtual Hardware version required for vFlash Read Cache?

A. Version 8

B. Version 9

C. Version 10

D. Version 11

Answer:: C


Q107. What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host?

A. esxcli storage core list plugin --plugin-class=MP

B. esxcli storage core list plugin --class-plugin=MP

C. esxcli storage core plugin list --plugin-class=MP

D. esxcli storage core plugin list --class-plugin=MP

Answer: C


Q108. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has configured Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) groups and Affinity Rules as shown in the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. If ESXi-A and ESXi-D failed, VM-A and VM-B would not failover.

B. A new conflicting affinity rule will be disabled by default.

C. VM-B and VM-D can run on the same hosts.

D. The administrator must disable Rule3 in order to enable Rule4.

Answer: B,D


Q109. Which Platform Service Controller Password Policy determines the number of days a password can exist before the user must change it?

A. Maximum Lifetime

B. Password Age

C. Maximum Days

D. Password Lifetime

Answer:: A


Q110. Which keystore would a vSphere Replication administrator use to manually add an additional Certificate Authority certificate?

A. hms-truststore.jks

B. hms-keystore.jks

C. certificates.ks

D. cacerts.ks

Answer: A