Our 2V0-621D training materials with regard to VMware certification are accessible in diverse formats, for example Pdf, downloadable engine, to help you get by way of your exam. You are able to make complete preparation for the VMware 2V0-621D certification evaluation. Whether youd just like to study from a great ebook or in your computer, it is possible to review the actual VMware VMware certification test together with your own tempo. You have significantly freedom to select relevant VMware questions and answers in order to prepare the most effective for your 2V0-621D exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr 2v0 621d dumps:

Q11. An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without authentication enabled.

What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the

subscription?

A. Subscription URL

B. A security password from the publishing Content Library

C. Publisher's Items.json file

D. Username from the publishing Content Library

Answer: A


Q12. Which two features are deprecated in Network I/O Control 3 (NIOC3)? (Choose two.)

A. Class Of Service (COS) Tagging

B. Bandwidth Allocation

C. User-defined network resource pools

D. Admission control

Answer: A,C


Q13. Which two statements regarding Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) affinity rules are true? (Choose two.)

A. When two VM-VM affinity rules conflict, the older one takes precedence and the newer rule is disabled.

B. Using Specify Failover Hosts admission control policy, VM-VM affinity rules are not supported.

C. DRS gives higher precedence to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules.

D. It is not possible to create an affinity rule that conflicts with the other rules being used.

Answer: A,C


Q14. When a Content Library is deleted, what happens to the files contained on the backing

storage?

A. The files will be unchanged.

B. The files will be deleted.

C. The files will remain and be marked as orphaned.

D. The containing folder will be marked as orphaned.

Answer: B


Q15. Which three options are available for ESXi Certificate Replacement? (Choose three.)

A. VMware Certificate Authority mode

B. Custom Certificate Authority mode

C. Thumbprint mode

D. Hybrid Deployment

E. VMware Certificate Endpoint Authority Mode

Answer: A,B,C


Abreast of the times vcp6 delta exam dump:

Q16. Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?

A. Community

B. Isolated

C. Promiscuous

D. Primary

Answer:: C


Q17. Which two reasons would prevent Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS) from operating on a datastore? (Choose two.)

A. The datastore has Storage I/O Control disabled.

B. The datastore is connected to an unsupported host.

C. The datastore is hosted on an NFS server.

D. The datastore is hosted on an iSCSI server.

Answer: A,B


Q18. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator wants to increase the capacity of a VMFS5 datastore; but the Increase Size by slider is not available, as shown in the Exhibit.

How should the administrator resolve this problem?

A. Select a valid partition configuration from the drop-down menu.

B. Use fdisk utility to manually resize the partition.

C. Use the mouse to resize the partition indicated in the Partition Layout.

D. Clicking Next will prompt for available usable space.

Answer: A


Q19. Which three ports are used by the vSphere Web Client when connecting directly to an ESXi

6.x host? (Choose three.)

A. 443 TCP

B. 902 TCP and UDP

C. 903 TCP

D. 5480 TCP

E. 9443 TCP and UDP

Answer: A,B,C


Q20. An administrator connects to an ESXi 6.x host console in order to shutdown the host. Which option in the Direct Console User Interface would perform this task?

A. Press the F12 key

B. Press the F2 key

C. Press Alt + F1 simultaneously

D. Press Alt + F2 simultaneously

Answer: A