It is more faster and easier to pass the VMware 2V0-621D exam by using Realistic VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Regenerate 2V0-621D Exam and find the same core area 2V0-621D questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr 2v0 621d vce:

Q41. Which condition would cause a vCenter Server installation to fail when installing on a Windows virtual machine?

A. The virtual machine does not have at least four vCPUs.

B. The virtual machine is running Windows Server 2008.

C. The virtual machine has an E1000 network device.

D. The virtual machine does not have 16GB of RAM.

Answer: B


Q42. An administrator is troubleshooting a virtual machine that has unexpectedly powered off. Which two logs should be used to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)

A. vmware.log

B. hostd.log

C. syslog.log

D. shell.log

Answer: A,B


Q43. An administrator is troubleshooting network communications between the vCenter Server and the ESXi 6.x host.

Which log shows the interaction events between these components?

A. /var/log/syslog.log

B. /var/log/hostd.log

C. /var/log/vpxa.log

D. /var/log/fdm.log

Answer: C


Q44. An administrator is observing slow performance of the vCenter Inventory Service and observes the entries from the wrapper.log file:

Exception in thread "tomcat-exec-2" java.lang.OutOfMemoryError: Java heap spaceException in thread "http-bio-0.0.0.0-10443-Acceptor-0" java.lang.OutOfMemoryError: Java heap space

What should the administrator do to resolve the problem?

A. Increase the memory resources of the vCenter Server.

B. Increase the values using cloudvm-ram-size.

C. Increase the memory resouces of the Platform Services Controller.

D. Increase the wrapper.java.maxmemory value in wrapper.conf.

Answer: A


Q45. An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.

Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A. Disable native remote management services

B. Restrict Remote Console access

A. C. Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

D. Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

Answer: B,D


Updated 2v0 621d vce:

Q46. Which file determines the location of the installation script during a scripted upgrade?

A. boot.cfg

B. ks.cfg

C. script.cfg

D. upgrade.cfg

Answer: A


Q47. Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

A. ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).

B. ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.

C. ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.

D. ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

Answer: B,C


Q48. Which three traffic types can be configured for dedicated VMkernel adapters? (Choose three.)

A. Discovery traffic

B. vMotion traffic

C. vSphere Replication NFC traffic

D. Provisioning traffic

E. vSphere Custom traffic

Answer: B,C,D


Q49. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator reviews the Health of a virtual machine, as shown in the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which three metrics can be used to determine the virtual machine's Workload characteristics? (Choose three.)

A. CPU

B. Memory

C. Network IO

D. Threads

E. vNUMA Stats

Answer: A,B,C


Q50. An administrator is attempting to enable Fault Tolerance on a virtual machine with 4 vCPUs and observes the following in the vSphere Web Client:

Fault Tolerance has not been licensed on host <hostname>.

What is the minimum licensed edition that supports this configuration?

A. Enterprise

B. Enterprise Plus

C. Standard

D. Essentials Plus

Answer: A