One of the best selections for such people may be the 2V0-621D official certifications training with the VMware. VMware official certifications classes are one of many top 10 official certifications tutorials that are sent for the pupils across the world identified incredible valuation inside the mindset of your companion whos going to be interviewing an individual. This is mostly because they get the people who believe that can help popularity of these businesses by simply creating a new generation or even they feel in which as a minimum the actual customer needs several give regarding experience of the respected area.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr vcp6 delta exam dump:

Q21. An administrator wants to provide users restricted access. The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

✑ Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots

✑ Add/Remove virtual disks

✑ Snapshot Management

Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator's requirements for the users?

A. Virtual machine user

B. Virtual machine power user

C. Virtual Datacenter administrator

D. VMware Consolidated Backup user

Answer: B


Q22. A vSphere Replication user needs to connect a source site to a target site. What privilege is needed at both sites?

A. VRM remote.Manage VRM

B. VRM datastore mapper.Manage

C. Host.vSphere Replication.Manage replication

D. Virtual machine.vSphere Replication.Manage replication

Answer: A


Q23. An administrator is troubleshooting a virtual machine performance issue using vRealize Operations.

Which two badges would help to identify possible resource contention concerns? (Choose two.)

A. Health > Workload

B. Health > Faults

C. Risk > Time Remaining

D. Risk > Stress

Answer: A,D


Q24. Which two vCenter Server services are migrated automatically as part of an upgrade from a Distributed vCenter Server running 5.x? (Choose two.)

A. vCenter Single Sign-on Service

B. vSphere Web Client

C. vSphere Inventory Service

D. Storage Policy Based Management

Answer: B,C


Q25. Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A. VimPasswordExpirationInDays

B. VimExpirationPasswordDays

C. VimPassExpirationInDays

D. VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A


Most up-to-date 2v0 621d dumps:

Q26. Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)

A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.

B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.

C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.

D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.

Answer: A,B


Q27. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator receives vRealize Operations alerts for the Health of the virtual machine PVMAPP_0 as shown in Exhibit 1:

The administrator clicks on the Analysis pane, as shown in Exhibit 2:

Based on the exhibits, what action would correctly address the performance problems observed?

A. Increase the number of vCPUs for PVMAPP_0.

B. Increase the allocation of memory for PVMAPP_0.

C. Increase the Memory limit for PVMAPP_0.

D. Increase the reservation in MHz for vCPUs for PVMAPP_0.

Answer: A


Q28. An administrator has decided to create 10 ESXi 6.x hosts via Auto Deploy for a new Test/Dev cluster. The hosts are configured to obtain their networking configuration via DHCP.

Which Direct Console User Interface option should the administrator use to renew the DHCP lease for the hosts?

A. Restore Network Settings

B. Test Management Network

C. Restart Management Network

D. Network Restore Options

Answer:: C


Q29. To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A. ideX:Y.present

B. serial.present

C. ideX:Y.enabled

D. serial.enabled

Answer: A,B


Q30. An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements:

• The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic

• Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs)

• Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements?

A. vSphere Essentials Plus

B. vSphere Standard

C. vSphere Enterprise

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus

Answer: D