Want to know Actualtests 300 115 switch Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification experience? Study Refined Cisco certprepare 300 115 answers to Updated ccnp switch 300 115 dumps questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccnp 300 115 (Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

Q71. Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A. VLANs 1-1001

B. VLANs 1-4094

C. VLANs 2-1001

D. VLANs 2-4094

Answer: C


Q72. Refer to the exhibit.

All ports are members of VLAN 10. Considering the default cost of upstream bridges to the root bridge is equal, which option will be the new root port for VLAN 10?

A. interface f0/13

B. interface f0/14

C. interface f0/15

D. interface f0/21

Answer: D


Q73. What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Answer: B


Q74. Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D


Q75. Which command configures an HSRP group to become a slave of another HSRP group?

A. standby slave

B. standby group track

C. standby follow

D. standby group backup

Answer: C


Q76. A network engineer must improve bandwidth and resource utilization on the switches by stopping the inefficient flooding of frames on trunk ports where the frames are not needed. Which Cisco IOS feature can be used to achieve this task?

A. VTP pruning

B. access list

C. switchport trunk allowed VLAN

D. VLAN access-map

Answer: A


Q77. Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?

A. VLAN

B. default

C. access

D. routing

Answer: A


Q78. A Cisco Catalyst switch that is prone to reboots continues to rebuild the DHCP snooping database. What is the solution to avoid the snooping database from being rebuilt after every device reboot?

A. A DHCP snooping database agent should be configured.

B. Enable DHCP snooping for all VLANs that are associated with the switch.

C. Disable Option 82 for DHCP data insertion.

D. Use IP Source Guard to protect the DHCP binding table entries from being lost upon rebooting.

E. Apply ip dhcp snooping trust on all interfaces with dynamic addresses.

Answer: A


Q79. What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 8

D. 9

E. 10

F. 13

Answer: D


Q80. What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?

A. 8-bit

B. 12-bit

C. 16-bit

D. 32-bit

Answer: B