Act now and download your Cisco 300 115 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf tutorials. Download Renovate Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

Q31. A network engineer is installing a switch for temporary workers to connect to. The engineer does not want this switch participating in Spanning Tree with the rest of the network; however, end user connectivity is still required. Which spanning-tree feature accomplishes this?

A. BPDUblock

B. BPDUfilter

C. BPDUignore

D. BPDUguard

E. BPDUdisable

Answer: B


Q32. In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?

A. 100 seconds

B. 180 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


Q33. Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to- MAC address binding?

A. DHCP snooping database

B. dynamic ARP database

C. dynamic routing database

D. static ARP database

Answer: A


Q34. Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?

A. normal and aggressive

B. active and aggressive

C. normal and active

D. normal and passive

E. normal and standby

Answer: A


Q35. Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.

B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.

C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.

D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.

Answer: A


Q36. What is the maximum number of virtual MAC addresses that GLBP allows per group?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: B


Q37. Which command globally enables AAA on a device?

A. aaa new-model

B. aaa authentication

C. aaa authorization

D. aaa accounting

Answer: A


Q38. which statement about the use of PAgP link aggregation on a Cisco switch that is running Cisco IOS Software is true?

A. PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.

B. PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.

C. PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-active, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.

D. PAgP modes are off, active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-auto, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.

Answer: A


Q39. Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP?

A. active virtual forwarder

B. active virtual router

C. active virtual gateway

D. designated router

Answer: C


Q40. Which switch feature determines validity based on IP-to-MAC address bindings that are stored in a trusted database?

A. Dynamic ARP Inspection

B. storm control

C. VTP pruning

D. DHCP snooping

Answer: A