Exam Code: ccdp arch 300 320 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 320 300 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 300-320 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TZUl5jRVJZQtESeD-xlDpBtcsGdXlmfH


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two design concerns must be addressed when designing a multicast implementation? (Choose two.)

A. only the low-order 23 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses

B. only the low-order 24 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses

C. only the high-order 23 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses

D. only the low-order 23 bits of the IP address are used to map MAC addresses

E. the 0x01004f MAC address prefix is used for mapping IP addresses to MAC addresses

F. the 0x01005e MAC address prefix is used for mapping IP addresses to MAC addresses

Answer: D,F

Explanation: Ethernet & FDDI Multicast Addresses

- The low order bit (0x01) in the first octet indicates that this packet is a Layer 2 multicast packet. Furthermore, the u201c0x01005eu201d prefix has been reserved for use in mapping L3 IP multicast addresses into L2 MAC addresses.

- When mapping L3 to L2 addresses, the low order 23 bits of the L3 IP multicast address are mapped into the low order 23 bits of the IEEE MAC address. Notice that this results in 5 bits of information being lost. https://www.cisco.com/networkers/nw00/pres/3200/3200_c1_Mod2_rev1.pdf



Question No: 7

A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider?

A. Ethernet Private Line

B. Ethernet Multipoint Service

C. MPLS VPN

D. VPLS

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Which of the following facts must be considered when designing for IP telephony within an Enterprise Campus network?

A. Because the IP phone is a three-port switch, IP telephony extends the network edge, impacting the

Distribution layer.

B. Video and voice are alike in being bursty and bandwidth intensive, and thus impose requirements to be lossless, and have minimized delay and jitter.

C. IP phones have no voice and data VLAN separation, so security policies must be based on upper layer traffic characteristics.

D. Though multi-VLAN access ports are set to dot1q and carry more than two VLANs they are not trunk ports.

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Which option is a recommended firewall topology?

A. using two firewalls with stateful failover switched mode

B. using one firewall with NAT enabled in transparent mode

C. using two firewalls in active/active mode

D. using one firewall with stateful failover enabled in routed mode

Answer: C



Question No: 10

An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more

efficient BGP peer updates?

A. peer groups

B. policy templates

C. session templates

D. peer address families

Answer: A



Question No: 11

What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?

A. allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes

B. protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets

C. allow network devices to generate and receive packets

D. protect the data plane packets

Answer: B



Question No: 12

A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular

basis.

What technology will ensure IP packets continue to be forwarded even during a device failover?

A. stateful switchover

B. nonstop forwarding

C. route processor redundancy

D. optimized edge routing

E. enhanced object tracking

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Which two protocols are used for high availability in enterprise networks? (Choose two.)

A. BGP

B. GLBP

C. RSTP

D. VRRP

E. OSPF

Answer: B,D



Question No: 14

Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. VTP

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Which statement about NIC teaming configurations is true?

A. With ALB, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

B. With AFT, two NICs connect to the different switches.

C. With SFT, all ports are active.

D. With AFT, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

Answer: A

Explanation:

u2022 Adapter fault tolerance (AFT): With AFT designs, two NICs connect to the same switch. One adapter is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Switch fault tolerance (SFT): With SFT designs, one port is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Adaptive load balancing (ALB): With ALB designs, one port receives and all ports transmit using one IP

address and multiple MAC addresses.



Recommend!! Get the Vivid 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-320/ (New 406 Q&As Version)