Highest Quality of cisco 300 101 dump free practice test materials and pack for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp 300 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 300-101 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A. auth

B. noauth

C. priv

D. secret

Answer: C


New Questions 6

What are two options for authenticating a user who is attempting to access a network

device? (Choose Two)

A. RADIUS

B. 802.1x

C. CHAP

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: A,D


New Questions 7

Which security feature can you enable to control access to the vty lines on a router?

A. exec-time out

B. logging

C. username and password

D. transport output

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address 2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten?

A. 2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B

B. 2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B

C. 2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B

D. 2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121B

Answer: A

Explanation:

Leading zeros can be truncated. For example u201c0000 can be be just written as empty. In the above example :: indicates that it has multiple 0s in that location. Typically the IPv6 format can be written down in three ways 1) compressed, 2) uncompressed and 3) fully uncompressed as shown below. All of the following are the same:


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Router 1 cannot ping router 2 via the Frame Relay between them. Which two statements describe the problems? (Chooses two.)

A. Encapsulation is mismatched.

B. Frame Relay map is configured.

C. DLCI is active.

D. DLCI is inactive or deleted.

E. An access list is needed to allow ping.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? (Choose two ).

A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes

B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically

C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF

D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes

E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF.

F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A. one-way

B. two-way

C. three-way

D. four-way

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the command output is true?

A. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on UDP port 5127.

B. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on UDP port 5127.

C. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on TCP port 5127.

D. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on TCP port 5127.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A. DMVPN

B. GETVPN

C. Cisco Easy VPN

D. FlexVPN

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which two statements about AAA implementation in a Cisco router are true? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS is more flexible than TACACS+ in router management.

B. RADIUS and TACACS+ allow accounting of commands.

C. RADIUS and TACACS+ encrypt the entire body of the packet.

D. RADIUS and TACACS+ are client/server AAA protocols.

E. Neither RADIUS nor TACACS+ allow for accounting of commands.

Answer: B,D


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (New 745 Q&As Version)