It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 ccie exam by using Approved Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the immediate present 400 101 ccie Exam and find the same core area ccie 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 400-101 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1.0.0/24, but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0/24 from only one router at a time.

Which option is the most likely cause?

A. The R1 maximum-path is set to 1.

B. R2 has a higher administrative distance.

C. R2 is using a filter list.

D. R2 is using an offset-list.

Answer: A



New Questions 4

You are implementing new addressing with EIGRP routing and must secondary address. Which are from the routing tablE.Which action is the most efficient solution to the problem?

A. Disable split-horizon inside the EIGRP process on the router with the secondary addresses

B. Use a different routing protocol and redistribute the routes between EIGRP and the new protocol.

C. Disable split-horizon on the interface with secondary address.

D. Add additional router interface and move the secondary addresses to the new interface.

Answer: C



New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the R1 configuration are true? (choose three.

A. The virtual circuit identifier is 4006 and the virtual circuit is down.

B. This circuit is using MPLS VC type 4.

C. The local label for the circuit is 1611.

D. The virtual circuit identifier is 1611 and the virtual circuit is down.

E. The targeted LDP session to the remote peer is up.

F. The local label for the circuit is 4006.

Answer: D,E,F



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this topology are true? (Choose two)

A. Destination 192.168.23.0/24 is unable to use interface Fa0/1 as the LFA.

B. Interface FastEthernet 0/1 is the primary path to destination 192.168.23.0/24.

C. The FastEthernet 0/0 and FastEthernet 0/1 interfaces are used as LFA for destination 192.168.23.0/24

D. Only interface FastEthernet 0/1 are used as the LFA for destination 192.168.23.0/24.

E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is the primary path to destination 192.168.23.0/24.

F. Only FastEthernet 0/0 is used as the LFA to destination 192.168.23.0/24.

Answer: A,E



New Questions 7

What technology allows a PE router to exchange VPNv4 routes with other PE routers?

A. MPLSL3VPN B MPLSL2VPN

B. VPLS

C. Frame Relay to ATM AAL5 Interworking

Answer: A



New Questions 8

Where must the spanning-tree timers be configured if they are not using the default timers?

A. Changing the default timers is not allowed

B. They must be on any non-root bridge

C. Timers must be modified manually in each switch

D. They must be on the root bridge

Answer: D



New Questions 9

QUESTIN TEXT IS NOT AVAILABLE

which three statements about EIGRP and BFD are true ? (choose three.

A. BFD is independent of the routing protocol,so it can be used as a generic failure detection mechanism for EIGRP.

B. Some parts of BFD can be distributed to the data plane,so it can be less CPU-intensive than reduced timers, which exist wholly at the control plane.

C. Reduced EIGRP timers have an absolut minimum detection timer of 1-2 seconds; BFD can provide sub-second failure detection

D. BFD is tied to specific routing protocols and can be used for generic fault detection for the OSPF,EIGRP and BGP routing protocol

E. BFD is dependent on the EIGRP routing protocol,so it can be used as a specific failure detection mechanism

F. BFD resides on the control plane,so it is less CPU-intensive than if it resided on the date plane

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 10

What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: A,F



New Questions 11

On an MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A. It exchanges VPNv4 routes with other PE routers.

B. It typically exchanges iBGP routing updates with the CE device.

C. It distributes labels and forwards labeled packets.

D. It exchanges VPNv4 routes with CE devices.

E. It forwards labeled packets between CE devices.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 12


Refer to exhibit. R1, R2, and R3 are in different statellite offices of the same organization. A multiast vido source is located behind R1. R3 frequently receives video streams interded for R2. These streams saturate the available bandwidth of R3. Which configuration change can alleviate the congestion on R3?

A. Configure R3 to send an immediate-leave message when necessary 10 stop receiving unwanted traffic

B. Configure IGMP snooping on R1 R 2 and R3

C. Place a PIM filter u00f3n the switches and interfaces that connect 10 R1R2 and R3

D. Enable IGMP snooping On all switches that contect to R1 R2 and R3

E. Place a PIM filter on the switch and interface that connect to R1 only

Answer: D



Recommend!! Get the Approved 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 427 Q&As Version)