Act now and download your Cisco cisco 400 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400 101 dumps tutorials. Download Renew Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 dumps with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 400-101 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which QoS mechanism is used to implement CoPP?

A. RSVP

B. rate limiting

C. FIFO

D. MQC

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.

B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.

C. lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6

D. lt supports only one address family per instance.

E. It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4

F. lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: C,D


New Questions 11

Which two IP packet types always traverse to the route processor CPU? (Choose two)

A. Data-plane packets.

B. Forwarding-plane packets

C. Control-plane packets

D. Services-plane packets

E. Management-plane packets

Answer: C,E


New Questions 12

Which three statements about bridge assurance are true?

A. Bridge assurance can be enabled on one end of a link or on the both ends.

B. If a bridge assurance ports failed to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into an error disabled state.

C. If a bridge assurance ports failed to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into a blocking state.

D. Bridge assurance is enabled on STP multipoint links only.

E. Bridge assurance must be enabled on both the ends of a link.

F. Bridge assurance is enabled on STP point-to-point links only.

Answer: C,E,F


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given configuration?(Choose two)

A. Source for the 224.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

B. It configures 172.1.1.1 as a spare-mode rendezvous point.

C. Multicast stream 224.1.1.1 will operate in spare mode.

D. It configures 172.1.1.1 as the Bidir-PIM rendezvous point.

E. Multicast stream 224.1.1.1 will operate in dense mode.

F. Sources for the 239.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

Answer: D,F


New Questions 14

Which two statements are true about control plane policing?(Choose two.)

A. Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor.

B. Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.

C. Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do n ogress to the next class.

D. The log keyword can be used but the be used in policing.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 15

Which option describes how a VTPv3 device responds when it detects a VTPv2 device on a trunk

port?

A. It sends VTPv2 packets only

B. It sends a Special packet that contains VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets information.

C. It sends VTPv3 packets only.

D. It sends VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets.

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which option is the task of an IGMP Snooping Querier?

A. lt sends PIM-SM messages to all multicast routers

B. It coordinates the election of a mapping agent

C. lt can limit the number of multicast messages a host receives

D. lt facilitates populating the group membership tables on IGMP Snooping-enabled switches

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which IGMP snooping feature tracks IGMPv3 hosts on a per-port basis?

A. IGMPv3 querier

B. IGMPv3 static-group

C. fast-leave

D. explicit tracking

E. membership report

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Ping and Traceroute extended options are very useful. What is the difference between using the Record option with the ping command vs. the traceroute command?

A. The record option is not supported with the ping command

B. The record option is not supported with the traceroute command

C. When leveraged with the ping command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path

D. When leveraged with the traceroute command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path

Answer: C


100% Renew Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 427 Q&As)