we provide Simulation Juniper JN0-103 exam fees which are the best for clearing JN0-103 test, and to get certified by Juniper Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos). The JN0-103 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JN0-103 exam. Crack your Juniper JN0-103 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have JN0-103 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You successfully established a BGP session with peer, but do not see any routes learned from
the peer, What would cause this problem?

  • A. A routing policy is blocking BGP from learning the routes
  • B. Unicast reverse-path-forwarding is blocking BGP from learning the routes
  • C. A security policy is blocking BGP from learning the routes
  • D. The firewall filter is blocking the BGP from learning the routes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
By default, which character indicates the UNIX shell prompt?

  • A. %
  • B. $
  • C. >
  • D. #

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true regarding dynamic routing? (Choose two)

  • A. Dynamic routing is used when absolute control of routing parameters is necessary
  • B. Dynamic routing allows a device to automatically reroute traffic around a failure
  • C. Participating devices dynamically learn routing information from each other
  • D. Dynamic routing requires more administrative overhead than static routing

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
***Exhibit is Missing***
What does the number inside the square bracket represent?

  • A. Metric
  • B. Local preference
  • C. Protocol reference number
  • D. Route preference

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements describe IPv4 default behavior for BGP? Choose Two

  • A. All Active BGP routes are exported to configured EBGP neighbors
  • B. All BGP routes are exported to configured EBGP neighbors
  • C. All BGP routes are imported into the inet.0 routing table
  • D. All BGP routes are imported into the inet4.0 routing table

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
What statement is true about the orlonger route-filter match type?

  • A. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match
  • B. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match
  • C. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix are considered a match
  • D. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two interfaces are considered physical interface? Choose TWO

  • A. Ge-0/0/0
  • B. Et-3/0/0:0.501
  • C. Et-7/1/4:0
  • D. Xe-10/2/1

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
A user attempts to log in to a Junos device. but the RADIUS server is unreachable.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the default action of a Junos device in this scenario?

  • A. The Junos device retries every 30 seconds until the connection is restored.
  • B. The Junos device uses the local authentication database.
  • C. The Junos device displays a RADIUS connection error.
  • D. The Junos device prompts for a cached RADIUS password.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
You notice that the terms in your firewall filter are not in the correct order. What would solve this problem?

  • A. Use the insert command to reorder the terms within the filter.
  • B. Use the count parameter to ensure that the terms are evaluated correctly.
  • C. Use the reject action to change the action of the filter.
  • D. Use the next term action to force an evaluation of the next term.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What will be the result?
JN0-103 dumps exhibit

  • A. The device will boot in single-user mode at the operational prompt.
  • B. The device will boot into single-user mode at the shell prompt.
  • C. The device will boot into multi-user mode at the shell prompt.
  • D. The device will boot in multi-user mode at the configuration prompt.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.)

  • A. SFTP traffic that enter one interface and is destine for another interface on the local router.
  • B. SCP traffic that enters one interface and exit another interface on the local router.
  • C. SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router.
  • D. SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables?

  • A. Spacebar
  • B. Home
  • C. Esc
  • D. Tab

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which command produced the output shown in the exhibit?
JN0-103 dumps exhibit

  • A. Show interfaces summary
  • B. Show interfaces filters
  • C. Show interfaces extensive
  • D. Show interfaces terse

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are troubleshooting an issue and want to monitor syslog in real time. Which operational command accomplishes this task?

  • A. show log messages | refresh 1
  • B. monitor traffic interface fxp0.0
  • C. monitor start messages
  • D. show log messages

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text?

  • A. Ctrl + a
  • B. Ctrl + e
  • C. Ctrl + u
  • D. Ctrl + w

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You issue a "request system zeroize" command. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

  • A. All data files remain unchanged but all configuration settings returned to factory defaults.
  • B. All data files are deleted and all configuration settings are returned to factory defaults.
  • C. All data files are deleted and all configuration settings remain unchanged
  • D. Disk space is freed by rotating log files and a proposed list of files to be deleted is presented.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?

  • A. load merge rescue
  • B. rollback rescue
  • C. rollback 0
  • D. load replace rescue

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-103 dumps! All JN0-103 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/JN0-103-dumps/ (142 New Questions)