It is impossible to pass Microsoft MB2-712 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed mb2 712 dumps. You will get a surprising result by our mb2 712 pdf.

Also have MB2-712 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom entity named Vehicle.
You configure an entity mapping for the relationship between the contact entity and the Vehicle entity to map the address fields. Users report that when they update the address field of a contact the address field of the vehicle fails to update. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you "identify?

  • A. The relationship behavior is not set to Cascade All.
  • B. The data is copied only during record creation.
  • C. A workflow that is triggered when the contact's address changes, and that uses update steps for each vehicle record, is in draft mode.
  • D. Server-side synchronization is disabled in the System Settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to make a business process flow for a custom entity. What should you do first?

  • A. Perform a Save As on an existing business process flow.
  • B. Place the business process flow in the default solution.
  • C. Add a process that has a reference to the custom entity.
  • D. Enable the entity for business process flows.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player's scores in a game. The ownership of
the entity is set to Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

  • A. Delete the entity and recreate it.
  • B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are configuring a many-to-many (N:N) relationship.
You are evaluating whether to use the native N:N relationship or the manual N:N design pattern.
You need to identify the benefits of using the manual N:N design pattern instead of the native N:N relationship.
Which two benefits should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Manual N:N requires fewer steps for the user to associate records.
  • B. Manual N:N provides the ability to report on the intersect data.
  • C. Manual N:N provides the ability to store fields that describe the relationship.
  • D. Manual N:N is easier to set up.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a custom entity named Real Estate Property.
You are creating a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the account entity and Real Estate Property.
You need to identify what will occur by creating the relationship. What should you identify?

  • A. A lookup field will be added to the account entit
  • B. Nothing will be added to Real Estate Property.
  • C. A lookup field will be added to Real Estate Propert
  • D. A lookup field will be added to the account entity.
  • E. A lookup field will be added to Real Estate Propert
  • F. Nothing will be added to the account entity.
  • G. A custom field will be added to Real Estate Propert
  • H. A custom field will be added to the account entity.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.
What should you do?

  • A. Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package typ
  • B. Import the exported solution to the production environment.
  • C. Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
  • D. Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
  • E. Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You are responsible for managing the users in the organization.
You need to identify which security roles can be assigned to the users in the root business unit.
What should you identify?

  • A. only the security roles from the business unit to which the users are assigned
  • B. only the security roles from the Sales and Marketing business units
  • C. only the security roles from the business unit to which the users are assigned, and from the parent business units
  • D. any security role from any business unit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You have four sales managers. Each sates manager is located in a different business unit and is assigned the Sales Manager security role. The sales managers have access to the records of every sales user in their respective business unit and the subordinate business units.
You need to recommend a solution to provide the sales managers with access to all of the records created by the sales users across all of the business units. The solution must prevent access to the case records.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. the Sales Managers security role privileges set to Parent: Child Business Units
  • B. the Position hierarchy
  • C. the Manager hierarchy
  • D. the security roles assigned to the sales managers from the root business unit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a business rule that has a scope of AM Forms.
You discover that the business rule does not execute on forms when users access the forms.
You need to ensure that the business rule executes on the forms when accessed by the users.
What should you do?

  • A. Assign the users permission to read the business rule.
  • B. Change the scope of the business rule from All Forms to Entity.
  • C. Activate the business rule.
  • D. Enable the execution of the business rule from the System Settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Your company uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You have an entity that has the ownership set to User or Team.
You need to add a drop-down list to the entity. The drop-down list will contain six list items, and will trigger a workflow that has a custom activity.
What should you do?

  • A. Use a real time workflow.
  • B. Use the trigger option from Microsoft SQL Server.
  • C. Add an option set field to the entity.
  • D. Add a lookup field to the entity.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You create two solutions named A and B in the same Dynamics CRM organization. You add the account entity to both solutions.
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to change the display name of Account to Company in solution A .
What should you identify?

  • A. The display name of Account in solution B will remain unchanged.
  • B. The next time you use solution B, you will be prompted to choose which display name to use.
  • C. You will be prevented from renaming Account to Company.
  • D. The display name of Account in solution B will also change.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM.
You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider.
What should you do?

  • A. Open Field Properties and dick Events.
  • B. Open Field Properties and click Details.
  • C. Open Field Properties and click Controls.
  • D. Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
You create a vehicle entity to track the vehicles owned by a contact.
You create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the vehicle. You need to
ensure that the vehicle records are deleted What should you do?

  • A. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to deleted.
  • B. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Remove Link.
  • C. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Cascade All
  • D. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential, Restrict Delete.
  • E. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
At your company, a user named User1 uses Dynamics CRM Online. User1 leaves the company.
You need to prevent User1 from accessing CRM Online.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Reassign the records owned by User1.
  • B. Disable User1 in CRM.
  • C. Delete User1 from Microsoft Office 365.
  • D. Revoke the Microsoft Office license.
  • E. Revoke the CRM license.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains one business unit.
You create a new background workflow in CRM and you enable the workflow to run OnCreate. You are the owner of the workflow.
After you activate the workflow, users report that the workflow fails to run after they create records.
You suspect that the workflow scope is configured incorrectly.
You need to identify which workflow scope prevents the workflow from running after the users create the records.
Which scope should you identify?

  • A. Business Unit
  • B. Organization
  • C. User
  • D. Parent: Child Business Units

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You import a managed solution to a Dynamics CRM organization. The solution contains a new entity named Loan. The Loan entity is not referenced by any other solutions in the organization.
After a few months, the decision is made to stop using the solution.
You need to identify what will occur to the entity definition and the entity data if you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?

  • A. The solution will be deleted, but the entity data will remain for historical reference.
  • B. You will be prevented from deleting the solution.
  • C. You will be prompted to export a copy of the data during the delete process.
  • D. The entity definition and the entity data will be deleted.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass MB2-712 Exam with 93 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader MB2-712 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-712-dumps.html (93 New Questions)