Want to know Testking 156-915.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 certification experience? Study Vivid Check Point 156-915.80 answers to Regenerate 156-915.80 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-915.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 156-915.80 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYqgCO6ctCwcBVUFbQYMfHPbrQOvemUT


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. In the following cluster configuration; if you reboot sglondon_1 which device will be active when sglondon_1 is back up and running? Why?

A. sglondon_1 because it the first configured object with the lowest IP.

B. sglondon_2 because sglondon_1 has highest IP.

C. sglondon_1, because it is up again, sglondon_2 took over during reboot.

D. sglondon_2 because it has highest priority.

Answer: D



Q2. When do modifications to the Event Policy take effect?

A. As soon as the Policy Tab window is closed.

B. When saved on the SmartEvent Server and installed to the Correlation Units.

C. When saved on the Correlation Units, and pushed as a policy.

D. When saved on the SmartEvent Client, and installed on the SmartEvent Server.

Answer: B



Q3. You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule?

A. internal_clear > All_communities

B. Internal_clear > External_Clear

C. Communities > Communities

D. internal_clear > All_GwToGw

Answer: A



Q4. Assume you are a Security Administrator for ABCTech. You have allowed authenticated access to users from Mkting_net to Finance_net. But in the useru2019s properties, connections are only permitted within Mkting_net. What is the BEST way to resolve this conflict?

A. Select Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

B. Permit access to Finance_net.

C. Select Intersect with user database in the Action Properties window.

D. Select Intersect with user database or Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

Answer: D



Q5. Which of the following tools is used to generate a Security Gateway R80 configuration report?

A. fw cpinfo

B. infoCP

C. cpinfo

D. infoview

Answer: C



Q6. Which of the following statements accurately describes the command upgrade_export?

A. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.

B. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object databases and the /conf directories for importing to a newer Security Gateway version.

C. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting.

D. This command is no longer supported in GAiA.

Answer: B



Q7. Which directory below contains log files?

A. /opt/CPSmartlog-R80/log

B. /opt/CPshrd-R80/log

C. /opt/CPsuite-R80/fw1/log

D. /opt/CPsuite-R80/log

Answer: C



Q8. What command with appropriate switches would you use to test Identity Awareness connectivity?

A. test_ldap

B. test_ad_connectivity

C. test_ldap_connectivity

D. test_ad

Answer: B



Q9. Because of pre-existing design constraints, you set up manual NAT rules for your HTTP server. However, your FTP server and SMTP server are both using automatic NAT rules. All traffic from your FTP and SMTP servers are passing through the Security Gateway without a problem, but traffic from the Web server is dropped on rule 0 because of anti-spoofing settings. What is causing this?

A. Manual NAT rules are not configured correctly.

B. Allow bi-directional NAT is not checked in Global Properties.

C. Routing is not configured correctly.

D. Translate destination on client side is not checked in Global Properties under Manual NAT Rules.

Answer: D



Q10. Use the table to match the BEST Management High Availability synchronication-status descriptions for your Security Management Server (SMS).

Exhibit:

A. A-5, B-3, C-1, D-2

B. A-3, B-1, C-4, D-2

C. A-3, B-5, C-2, D-4

D. A-3, B-1, C-5, D-4

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Examcollectionplus Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-156-915.80/ ( New Questions)