Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 156-915.80 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Check Point 156-915.80 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Check Point 156-915.80 exam. Latest Check Point 156-915.80 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Check Point 156-915.80 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 156-915.80 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYqgCO6ctCwcBVUFbQYMfHPbrQOvemUT


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the Match column does not have the option to see the Directional Match. You see the following window.

What must you enable to see the Directional Match?

A. directional_match(true) in the objects_5_0.C file on Security Management Server

B. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway objectu2019s VPN tab

C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced window, in Global Properties

D. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway

Answer: C



New Questions 4

If you need strong protection for the encryption of user data, what option would be the BEST choice?

A. Use Diffie-Hellman for key construction and pre-shared keys for Quick Mode. Choose SHA in Quick Mode and encrypt with AES. Use AH protocol. Switch to Aggressive Mode.

B. When you need strong encryption, IPsec is not the best choice. SSL VPNu2019s are a better choice.

C. Use certificates for Phase 1, SHA for all hashes, AES for all encryption and PFS, and use ESP protocol.

D. Disable Diffie-Hellman by using stronger certificate based key-derivation. Use AES-256 bit on all encrypted channels and add PFS to QuickMode. Use double encryption by implementing AH and ESP as protocols.

Answer: C



New Questions 5

Which of the following statements is TRUE about R80 management plug-ins?

A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.

B. Installing a management plug-in requires a Snapshot, just like any upgrade process.

C. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new products.

D. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.

Answer: C



New Questions 6

You have configured Automatic Static NAT on an internal host-node object. You clear the box Translate destination on client site from Global Properties > NAT. Assuming all other NAT settings in Global Properties are selected, what else must be configured so that a host on the Internet can initiate an inbound connection to this host?

A. No extra configuration is needed.

B. A proxy ARP entry, to ensure packets destined for the public IP address will reach the Security Gateway's external interface.

C. The NAT IP address must be added to the external Gateway interface anti-spoofing group.

D. A static route, to ensure packets destined for the public NAT IP address will reach the Gateway's internal interface.

Answer: D



New Questions 7

John Adams is an HR partner in the ACME organization. ACME IT wants to limit access to HR servers to designated IP addresses to minimize malware infection and unauthorized access risks. Thus, the gateway policy permits access only from John's desktop which is assigned an IP address 10.0.0.19 via DHCP.

John received a laptop and wants to access the HR Web Server from anywhere in the organization. The IT department gave the laptop a static IP address, but that limits him to operating it only from his desk. The current Rule Base contains a rule that lets John Adams access the HR Web Server from his laptop. He wants to move around the organization and continue to have access to the HR Web Server.

To make this scenario work, the IT administrator:

1) Enables Identity Awareness on a gateway, selects AD Query as one of the Identity Sources installs the policy.

2) Adds an access role object to the Firewall Rule Base that lets John Adams PC access the HR Web Server from any machine and from any location.

John plugged in his laptop to the network on a different network segment and he is not able to connect. How does he solve this problem?

A. John should install the Identity Awareness Agent

B. The firewall admin should install the Security Policy

C. John should lock and unlock the computer

D. Investigate this as a network connectivity issue

Answer: B



New Questions 8

How many pre-defined exclusions are included by default in SmartEvent R80 as part of the product installation?

A. 5

B. 0

C. 10

D. 3

Answer: D



New Questions 9

How do you recover communications between your Security Management Server and Security Gateway if you lock yourself out through a rule or policy mis-configuration?

A. fw unload policy

B. fw unloadlocal

C. fw delete all.all@localhost

D. fwm unloadlocal

Answer: B



New Questions 10

You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running GAiA. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?

A. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.

B. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.

C. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinfo.

D. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.

Answer: D



New Questions 11

Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A. Correlation Unit

B. SmartEvent Unit

C. SmartEvent Server

D. Log Server

Answer: B

Explanation:

On the Management tab, enable these Software Blades: Logging & Status

SmartEvent Server SmartEvent Correlation Unit



New Questions 12

Review the rules.

Assume domain UDP is enabled in the impled rules.

What happens when a user from the internal network tries to browse to the internet using HTTP? The user:

A. can connect to the Internet successfully after being authenticated.

B. is prompted three times before connecting to the Internet successfully.

C. can go to the Internet after Telnetting to the client authentication daemon port 259.

D. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication.

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with 2passeasy Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/156-915.80/ ( New Questions)