Accurate of 1Z0-413 book materials and keys for Oracle certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-413 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 12 Technical Implementation Essentials exam Today!

2016 Aug 1Z0-413 actual test

Q41. What would you call the Oracle FLEXCUBE release area of a bank where the sources of bank-specific customizations are stored? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. CLUSTER 

B. KERNEL 

C. CUSTOM 

D. TEMPSOFT 

Answer: C 


Q42. In which table are screen details in the Workbench Tool such as module, logging required, tanking modification, and so on stored? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. SMTB_FUNCTION_DESCRIPTION 

B. SMTB_MENU 

C. SMTB_FCC_FCJ_MAPPING 

D. STTM_MENU 

E. CSTB_FID_SCREENS 

Answer: B 


Q43. You are designing a screen using the Workbench Tool. Which two statements are true about launchforms? (Choose two.) 

A. Launchforms, like callforms, can be launched from the main screen. 

B. As per the standard naming conventions of Oracle of FLEXCUBE, the third character of the function ID of a launchform is c. 

C. a launchform is associated with a callform at run time. 

D. Launchform details can be maintained by using the launchforms screen in the Workbench Tool. 

Answer: A,D 


Q44. You want to set up the Media Control System that is an external source of messages. Which are two delivery types that can be set up? (Choose two.) 

A. Folder 

B. Queue 

C. Scheduler 

D. Manual 

Answer: A,B 


Q45. Which two dynamic variables drive data purging and archiving in the Oracle FLEXCUBE database? (Choose two.) 

A. Branch Code 

B. Date 

C. Bank Code 

D. Product Code 

Answer: A,B 


2passeasy.com

Regenerate 1Z0-413 real exam:

Q46. The Audit Trail of Oracle FLEXCUBE stores information about the actions performed on all records, including creation, modification, closure, and reopening. At what level can an administrator enable or disable the Audit Trail functionality? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. it cannot be disabled 

B. It can be enabled or disabled from the SMS Bank Parameters screen 

C. It can be enabled or disabled from the Function Description screen. 

D. It can be enabled or disabled at the user-level setup. 

E. It can be enabled or disabled from the Bank Parameter Maintenance screen 

Answer: A 


Q47. The password governing policies specify parameters such as the maximum and minimum length of a password and the maximum and minimum number of alpha, numeric, and special characters How are these parameters maintained? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. one for the bank, which is applicable to all users 

B. one for each branch, which is applicable to all users logged into that branch 

C. one for each role, which is applicable to all users assigned that role 

D. one for each user E as applicable only to host users and not branch users 

Answer: A 


Q48. What should be your next step when the End Of Cycle process is aborted due to insufficient tablespace in the database? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Delete or move unwanted large files from the database server to create free space. 

B. Add one or more data files to the database. 

C. Skip the EOD batch that is currently running and proceed with the rest of the EOD. 

D. Delete or move the data file that is full to create free space. 

Answer: B 


Q49. Which protocol is used to communicate with the external system in Oracle FLEXCUBE servlet-based synchronous deployment pattern? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. SOAP 

B. UDP 

C. STSP 

D. HTTP 

Answer: D 


Q50. When you select a report that you want to generate, the Report Options screen appears. You can set your preferences for the output of the report on this screen. In which three formats can you generate a report in Oracle FLEXCUBE? (Choose three.) 

A. HTML 

B. PDF 

C. RTF 

D. TXT 

E. PPT 

Answer: A,B,C