Ucertify older Oracle lecturers and also specialists can approve that Ucertify Oracle 1Z0-448 test questions and answers tend to be almost proper. The move fee regarding Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials has been almost 95 %. Above al, we could demonstrate how the 1Z0-448 study components created beneficial research with regard to Oracle prospects. The 1Z0-448 pdf file worth the examinees sparing without trying to review. You can wager the shoe you will have a optimistic result from the Ucertify Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials apply checks.

2016 Jul 1Z0-448 study guide

Q31. You must split a model with many database tables into multiple sub-models based on their names. How must you proceed?(Choose the best answer) 

A. Create new submodels and drag data stores individually to each submodel. 

B. Use automatic distribution feature at the models level to automatically create the submodels and move the data stores based on their names. 

C. Create new submodels and leverage the automatic distribution feature at the submodels level to automatically move the data stores based on their names. 

D. Create new models, drag the data stores individually to each model and then drag the models to the parent model to create submodels. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/organizing_documenting.htm#ODID G524) 


Q32. As part of your QA process you want to view code at the Step level in Operator. How must you proceed?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. It is only possible to see code at the Session level. 

B. It is only possible to view code at the Task level. 

C. Depending on the audit level declared when running the execution, some of the generated code at the step level can be viewed. 

D. All generated code can be viewed together at the step level, with a complete list of executed code. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/debugging.htm#ODIDG1641) 


Q33. Your project requires a loop through the same package logic 24/7. You must be able to purge those executions when required. How do you accomplish this?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Link the last step of the package to its first step to create an infinite loop. 

B. Create a scenario from the package, add the scenario as the last step in the package, run it asynchronously, and then save and regenerate this scenario. 

C. Create a scenario from the package, add the scenario as the last step in the package, run it asynchronously, and then save. 

D. Drag the package to the last step in the package, run it asynchronously, and then save. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: (http://www.rittmanmead.com/2015/04/di-tips-odi-convert-to-flow/) 


Q34. You are designing a load plan in which you must run Mappings A and B one after the other while running Mapping C at the same time. Which option represents the steps to accomplish this?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Add a parallel step, add three serial steps underneath it, then addAto the first parallel step, B to the second one, and C to the last one. 

B. Create a scenario from the variable and add the scenario to the load plan to create a case step. 

C. Add a parallel step, add two parallel steps underneath it, then add A and B tooneparallel step, and C to the other. 

D. Add a parallel step, add two serial steps underneath it, then add A and B to one serial step, and C to the other. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/loadplans.htm#ODIDG1356) 


Q35. How does the data flow when moving records between two servers by using Database Links and an Agent installed on a middle-tier server?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. from the source database into flat files that are then loaded into the target database 

B. directly from the source database to the target database 

C. from the source database onto the server running the Agent and then into the target database 

D. from the source database into the machine running ODI Studio and then into the target database 

Answer: B 

Explanation: (https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1213/odi/ODIUN.pdfpage 2-3) 


1Z0-448  test question

Up to date 1Z0-448 test questions:

Q36. You want tooverride the code generated by ODI and provide a custom SQL statementas the source of a Mapping. How must you proceed?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Duplicate theIntegration Knowledge Module, add an optionCUSTOM_TEMPLATE, and set it within the Mapping. 

B. Duplicate the Check Knowledge Module, add an optionCUSTOM_TEMPLATE, and set it within the Mapping. 

C. In the Physical tab of a Mapping, click one of the source data stores, select the Extract Options, and enter the SQL statement in theCUSTOM_TEMPLATEfield. 

D. Duplicate the Loading Knowledge module, add an optionCUSTOM_TEMPLATE, and set it within the Mapping. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

(https://blogs.oracle.com/dataintegration/entry/sessionizing_data_with_match_recognize) 


Q37. Which statement is true about theIKM SQL Control Append thatcreates an intermediate integration table prefixed with I$?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Theintermediate integration table prefixed with I$is required to determine which records must be inserted. 

B. IfFlow Control is not necessary, an I$ table is not created. 

C. Theintermediate integration table prefixed with I$ is createdbecause the flow control is mandatory when doing an initial load. 

D. Neither the LKM northe IKM create intermediate tables. Most of their work is performed in the ODI Agent memory. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: (http://www.oracle.com/us/products/middleware/data-integration/odi-performance-guide-wp-2147067.pdf) 


Q38. You want to modify the code generated by a failed Task and restart the session. How must you proceed?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Open the Task in Operator, go to Code, click Edit, use Pre-execution Code to edit the code, and save it. 

B. It is not possible to modify the code once it has been generated. 

C. Open the Step in Operator, edit the code, and save it. 

D. Open the Task in Operator, go to Code, click Query/Execution Plan to edit the code, and save it. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: (http://www.odigurus.com/2011/05/using-operator.html) 


Q39. Identify the ODI tool used to write content into a file in a package.(Choose the best answer.) 

A. OdiOutFile 

B. OdiFileCopy 

C. OdiFileMove 

D. OdiInFile 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/app_tools.htm#ODIDG875) 


Q40. How do you reuse a configuration ofOdiSendMailacross multiple packages?(Choose the best answer.) 

A. Add a sub-model to a package, set the Sub-model step to Journalizing Sub-model, and select the Extend Window and Lock Subscriber check boxes. 

B. Add anOdiSendMailstep to a knowledge module. 

C. Duplicate theOdiSendMail stepinto multiple packages. 

D. Create a procedure with a step that usesOdiSendMailand add this procedure into multiple packages. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: (https://blogs.perficient.com/oracle/2014/08/26/how-to-create-an-oracle-data-integrator-odi-package/)