Simulation of 1Z0-868 exam topics materials and keys for Oracle certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-868 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Upgrade Exam exam Today!

2021 Oct 1Z0-868 test

Q11. Which two statements are true about the Flyweight pattern? (Choose two.) 

A. It allows a single instance of a class to virtually represent many instances. 

B. When used appropriately it can reduce memory demands on your servers. 

C. It allows for many instances of a class to be controlled by a single instance. 

D. It allows many tightly related, homogeneous objects to each maintain their own state. 

Answer: A,B 


Q12. A hospital has a patient management system. Currently it is used by nurses who access the system using tablet computers with a browser-based interface. The application uses HttpSession objects to store state information. In phase two of the implementation, nurses will also have access through PDAs. These PDAs will use a rich client and access the business logic using a web service. What are two ways to manage conversational state in the new version of the system? (Choose two.) 

A. All clients use HttpSession objects. 

B. All clients use stateful session beans. 

C. All clients use stateless session beans. 

D. Web clients use HttpSession objects and rich clients build a session management framework. 

Answer: B,D 


Q13. A company is designing an application to recalculate price information for all the items in its catalog in real time based on a large set of factors, including customer demand at different stores and inventory level in its network of warehouses. Price calculations are scheduled to happen at regular intervals, but more frequent executions can be triggered by changing business conditions. Furthermore, it is critical that price updating be carried out as a transactional, all-or-nothing operation. Which two types of components could be used to meet the company's requirements for implementing the "update price" business operation in a portable way? (Choose two.) 

A. JPA entity class 

B. BMP entity bean 

C. CMP entity bean 

D. message-driven bean 

E. stateless session bean 

Answer: D,E 


Q14. Which two should be kept secured? (Choose two.) 

A. out of date log files 

B. contents of paper recycling bins 

C. encryption and signature algorithms 

D. port numbers and machine addresses 

Answer: A,B 


Q15. A company has a legacy system that it is going to use Java EE technology to re-engineer. The legacy solution consists of active server pages and a relational database. The company is interested in changing DB vendors in the future and this requirement is key to moving forward. This is a web-based transactional sales system. The company will keep the relational database schema because it still meets business requirements and will not require re-engineering. What is the best solution? 

A. JSP, JDBC only 

B. JSP, servlets, JDBC only 

C. JSF, servlets, JPA, EJB3 

D. JSF, servlets, DAO, JDBC 

Answer: C 


2passeasy.com

Far out 1Z0-868 braindumps:

Q16. Which two statements are true when comparing JPA to EJB 2.x? (Choose two.) 

A. JPA implementations are more scalable than EJB 2.x CMP or BMP entity beans. 

B. Developers can use JPA to construct persistence models that map closely to business domain models including inheritance and polymorphism. 

C. JPA implementations are faster than EJB 2.x CMP or BMP entity beans. 

D. Developers using the JPA need to implement fewer interfaces than in EJB 2.x. 

Answer: B,D 


Q17. A Java web component, EJB component, or another web service can be a client to a web service. Which Java API can the client use to access the web service through a Service Endpoint Interface? 

A. JAXB 

B. JAXR 

C. JDBC 

D. JAX-WS 

Answer: D 


Q18. Which design pattern is useful for hiding the construction and implementation details of an object? 

A. Flyweight 

B. Singleton 

C. Abstract Factory 

D. Chain of Command 

Answer: C 


Q19. What are two consequences of using the Composite View pattern? (Choose two.) 

A. improves performance 

B. avoids duplicate content 

C. forces a whole-part dependency 

D. allows tables to be reused in multiple locations 

E. restricts all subviews to have a consistent view technology 

Answer: B,D 


Q20. Your application depends upon heavy web services communication that distributes large XML objects over HTTP. Your architecture is event driven and you require the creation of bi-directional XML parsers that are fast, easy to implement, and have a low memory footprint. Which Java EE API is best suited for your solution? 

A. StAX 

B. DOM 

C. JAXB 

D. JAXR 

Answer: A