It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 exam by using Printable Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved ccna 200 125 pdf Exam and find the same core area 200 125 ccna pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Printable 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI-Data Link Connection Identifier Bits: The DLCI serves to identify the virtual connection so that the receiving end knows which information connection a frame belongs to. Note that this DLCI has only local significance. Frame Relay is strictly a Layer 2 protocol suite.



Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

How should the FastEthernet0/1 ports on the switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices?

A. The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable.

B. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

C. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode access SwitchX(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1

D. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 1 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 10 SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 20

Answer: B

Explanation:

IN order for multiple VLANs to cross switches, the connection between the switches must be a trunk. The u201cswitchport mode trunku201d command is all that is needed, the individual VLANs should not be listed over that trunk interface.



Q3. Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A. The network has not fully converged.

B. IP routing is not enabled.

C. A static route is configured incorrectly.

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The default route or the static route was configured with incorrect next-hop ip address 172.19.22.2. The correct IP address will be 172.18.22.2 to reach server located on 172.31.5.0 network. IP route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.18.22.2



Q4. Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (Choose two.)

A. discarding

B. listening

C. learning

D. forwarding

E. disabled

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.

STP (802.1D) Port State RSTP (802.1w) Port State

Is Port Included in Active Topology? Is Port Learning MAC Addresses? Disabled

Discarding No

No Blocking

Discarding No

No Listening Discarding Yes

No Learning Learning Yes

Yes Forwarding Forwarding Yes

Yes

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094cf

a.shtml#states



Q5. Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?

A. ipv6 local

B. ipv6 host

C. ipv6 unicast-routing

D. ipv6 neighbor

Answer: C

Explanation:

To enable IPv6 routing on the Cisco router use the following command: ipv6 unicast-routing

If this command is not recognized, your version of IOS does not support IPv6.



Q6. Which command displays CPU utilization?

A. show protocols

B. show process

C. show system

D. show version

Answer: B

Explanation:

The u201cshow processu201d (in fact, the full command is u201cshow processesu201d) command gives us lots of information about each process but in fact it is not easy to read. Below shows the output of this command (some next pages are omitted).

A more friendly way to check the CPU utilization is the command u201cshow processes cpu historyu201d, in which the total CPU usage on the router over a period of time: one minute, one hour, and 72 hours are clearly shown:

+ The Y-axis of the graph is the CPU utilization.

+ The X-axis of the graph is the increment within the period displayed in the graph.

For example, from the last graph (last 72 hours) we learn that the highest CPU utilization within 72 hours is 37% about six hours ago.



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2

Answer: E

Explanation:

We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networksu2014those with only one exit path out of the network.

According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.

Syntax for default route is:

ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.



Q8. A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router# show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router# show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:



Q9. Which command shows your active Telnet connections?

A. show cdp neigbors

B. show session

C. show users

D. show vty logins

Answer: B

Explanation:

The u201cshow usersu201d shows telnet/ssh connections to your router while u201cshow sessionsu201d shows telnet/ssh connections from your router (to other devices). The question asks about u201cyour active Telnet connectionsu201d, meaning connections from your router so the answer should be A.



Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

B. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

C. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

D. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode on

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

Answer: B

Explanation:

Based on the output shown, the configured channel group number was 2 and the mode used was passive, so only choice B is correct.



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certleader Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (573 New Questions)