Certleader offers free demo for ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam. "WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals", also known as 200 355 wifund exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna wireless 200 355 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 200-355 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. On which two OSI layers does the IEEE focus in 802 standardization? (Choose two.)

A. physical

B. data-link

C. network

D. transport

E. session

F. presentation

G. application

Answer: A,B


Q2. What two methods of authentication are available for Local EAP?

A. LDAP and RADIUS

B. Local and RADIUS

C. Local Only

D. LDAP and Local

Answer: D


Q3. Which two options are requirements of real-time applications? (Choose two.)

A. voice

B. high packet loss

C. web browsing

D. low jitter

E. low latency

Answer: D,E


Q4. You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN.

Which statement about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?

A. Install a USB wireless adapter and configure

B. Install Apple EAP-Fast plug-in and configure

C. Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure

D. Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST

E. The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect

F. The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect

Answer: D


Q5. What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)

A. enabled as a global setting

B. enabled on a per WLAN basis

C. restricts clients to a specific subnet

D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)

E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN

F. acts as master controller for a mobility group

Answer: B,C,D


Q6. You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

A. Remove the default SNMPv1 community.

B. Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.

C. Remove the default SNMPv2 community.

D. Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

Answer: B


Q7. The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

A. The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.

B. Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.

C. Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.

D. All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

Answer: A


Q8. You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

A. BVI1

B. FastEthernet 0

C. Dot11Radio0

D. VLAN 1

Answer: A


Q9. An engineer removed an antenna that was providing 3 dB of gain and replaced it with one that provides 16 dB of gain. How has the power level changed?

A. 20 times stronger

B. 16 times stronger

C. 20 times weaker

D. 16 times weaker

Answer: A


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C


100% Up to date Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As)