Master the 1D0-437 CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Examcollection 1D0-437 exam cost. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-437 questions in our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-437 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which of the following code segments correctly readies a database query, creating a valid statement handle and a result set? Assume $dbh represents a valid database handle.

A. $sth = $dbh->prep_statement(SELECT * FROM aTable);

$sth->execute_statement;

B. $sth = $dbh->prepare(SELECT * FROM aTable);

$sth->execute;

C. $sth = $dbh->prep_statement(SELECT * FROM aTable);

$sth->execute;

D. $sth = $dbh->prepare_statement(SELECT * FROM aTable);

$sth->execute_statement;

Answer: B


Q2. Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax to pass a reference to a subroutine?

A. \\@array4;

B. @array4($ref);

C. getpass(\\@array4);

D. getpass{@array4};

Answer: C


Q3. Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?

A. Invoke the Perl debugger

B. Send standard error to a file

C. Disable breakpoints

D. Display a stack trace

Answer: A

Topic 1, B

B


Q4. Yngve wants to define a character class that includes any alphanumeric word characters. Which one of the following choices is best suited for this requirement?

A. /[a-zA-Z_0-9]/;

B. /^w/;

C. /[^a-zA-Z_0-9]/;

D. /[^0-Z$]/;

Answer: A


Q5. Which statement writes data to the filehandle OUTPUT?

A. print "Here's my data.\\n" > OUTPUT

B. write OUTPUT "Here's my data.\\n";

C. write OUTPUT ">Here's my data.\\n";

D. print OUTPUT "Here's my data.\\n";

Answer: D


Q6. Consider the following program code:

%hash = (small => 8oz,

medium => 16oz, large => 32oz);

@keys = sort(keys(%hash));

for ($i = 0; $i < 3; $i++) { print($hash{$keys[$i]}\\n);

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.

B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.

C. The code will output the following: 32oz

16oz 8oz

D. The code will output the following: large

medium small

Answer: C


Q7. Which one of the following statements opens a file for appending?

A. open(PASSWD, ">/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSWD ">/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSWD, ">>/etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSWD "+>/etc/passwd");

Answer: C


Q8. Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

} p

ackage main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B


Q9. Consider the following program code:

if ("Apple" gt "Pear")

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

if ("Banana" le "Banana")

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. False False

B. False True

C. True False

D. True True

Answer: B


Q10. Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?

A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");

C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");

D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Simulation 1D0-437 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-437-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)