Your success in Oracle 1Z0-068 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Z0-068 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Z0-068 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Z0-068 Practice Exams for Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-068 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-068 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-068 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-068-exam-dumps.html

Q21. Which two utilities can be used to predict the consequences of a filesystem failure for the Oracle 12c Clusterware stack? 

A. asmcmd 

B. srvctl predict.... 

C. crsctl fail…. 

D. asmca 

E. acfsutil 

F. advmutil 

Answer: C,E 


Q22. When installing Oracle Grid Infrastructure 12c, which three options exist for the configuration of Grid naming Service (GNS)? 

A. using Shared GNS for the leaf nodes and local GNS for the hub nodes in a Flex Cluster 

B. using Shared GNS running on another cluster 

C. using Shared GNS for the hub nodes and local GNS for the leaf nodes in a Flex Cluster 

D. creation of a new GNS for this cluster 

E. using DHCP to assign Node Virtual IP addresses for nodes in the cluster 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q23. Which two statements are true about initialization parameters for Clustered ASM instances? 

A. A change to ASM_DISKSTRING requires a restart of all ASM instances for the change to take effect. 

B. ASM_POWER_LIMIT controls he number of RDBMS instances that can access a disk group while it isbeing rebalanced. 

C. The ASM_DISKGROUP parameter is optional. 

D. The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is ASM. 

E. The maximum value of ASM_POWER_LIMIT is 1024. 

Answer: C,E 


Q24. Which four statements are true concerning the upgrading of Oracle Grid Infrastructure 12c? 

A. The ORACLE_HOME environment variable must be set to the Grid Infrastructure home directory in theinstallation owner’s environment. 

B. The upgrade must be done in-place. 

C. The upgrade must be done out of place. 

D. Upgrade validation may be done using the Oracle Universal Installer which in turn invokes the built-incluster verification utility. 

E. The cluster verification utility cluvfy.sh can verify that the cluster is ready for an upgrade. 

F. The ORACLE_SID environment variable must be set to the SID of the ASM instance in the installationowner’s environment. 

G. The cluster verification utility cluvfy.sh can generate fixup scripts to run on all nodes of the cluster. 

Answer: A,B,F,G 


Q25. When using Oracle 12 Clusterware, which two actions are required to repair the ocr.loc file on host01 in a cluster having three other nodes called host02, host03, and host04? 

A. Run ocr.config –repair on another node in the cluster to repair the ocr.loc file on host01 

B. Stop the clusterware stack on host01 only. 

C. Stop the clusterware stack on all cluster nodes. 

D. Run ocrconfig –repair on host01. 

E. Stop the clusterware stack on host01 and on the node used to issue the ocrconfig –repair command. 

Answer: B,C 


Q26. Which two actions are performed by installing the Oracle 12c Preinstall RPM on Oracle Linux? 

A. It creates the grid user if not already defined. 

B. It modifies the /etc/sysctl.conf Linux file. 

C. It installs kernel modules required for the ASM Cluster File System (ACFS). 

D. It installs the OpenSSH client package. 

E. It creates the oinstall group if not already defined. 

Answer: C,D 


Q27. Examine the output of the asmcmd and srvctl commands: 

$ asmcmd showclustermode 

ASM cluster : Flex mode enabled $ srvctl status asm –detail ASM is running on host01, 

host03 ASM is enabled. 

$ srvctl config asm 

ASM home: /u01/app/12.1.0/grid 

Password file: +DATA/orapwASM 

ASM listener: LISTENER 

ASM instance count: 2 

Cluster ASM listener: ASMNET1LSNR_ASM Then you execute this command: 

$ srvctl relocate asm – currentnode host03 –targetnode host02 

Which three statements are true regarding the execution of this command based on the 

output shown? 

A. It fails because an ASM instance is not configured to run on HOST02. 

B. It succeeds and starts an ASM instance on HOST02 and shuts down the ASM instance on HOST03. 

C. It succeeds and 12c database instances connected to the ASM instance on HOST03 can be reconnectedto the ASM instance on HOST02. 

D. It fails because the ASM instance has not been shut down first on HOST03. 

E. It succeeds and starts an ASM instance on HOST02 but the ASM instance on HOST03 is not shut downuntil all connected clients disconnected. 

F. It succeeds and 12c database instances connected to the ASM instance on HOST03 can be reconnectedto the ASM instance on HOST01. 

Answer: C,E,F 


Q28. Which three statements are true about Global Resource Management in an Oracle 12c RAC database? 

A. Lazy remastering occurs when an instance shuts with SHUTDOWN IMMEDIATE. 

B. Object remastering causes all blocks in any instances’ buffer cache from the same object to be mastered inthe Global Resource Directory (GRD). 

C. When a database instance fails, then some global resource masters lost from the failing instance areremastered among the surviving instances. 

D. Lazy remastering instances occurs when an instance shuts with SHUTDOWN TRANSACTIONAL. 

E. Global Enqueue resources are recovered after Global Cache Resources after an instance failure. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q29. Which three are benefits of using RAC One Node in Oracle 12c? 

A. automatic failover for high availability 

B. ability to perform rolling patches 

C. online conversion from RAC One Node databases to multi-instance RAC databases 

D. load-balancing of services within a single instance 

E. online-conversion from non-RAC databases to RAC One Node databases 

F. multiple instances of the same database on a single node to protect against instance failure 

Answer: B,D,F 


Q30. Which three statements are true about Oracle 12 RAC Database software installations? 

A. It is possible to install RAC database software on a one node cluster. 

B. It is possible to install multiple RAC database 12c software homes on the same cluster. 

C. The RAC database 12c software home and Grid infrastructure homes must be owned by separate OSusers. 

D. The Cluster Verification Utility (CLUVFY) must be used to check the cluster before installing the RACdatabase software. 

E. The Cluster Verification Utility (CLUVFY) must be used to check the cluster after installing the RACdatabase software. 

F. The RAC database 12c software home and Grid Infrastructure homes must be owned by the same OSuser. 

Answer: C,D,F