Download of 1Z0-520 exam materials and braindumps for Oracle certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-520 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials exam Today!

2016 Jun 1Z0-520 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. Identify three true statements about the use of the Material Workbench. (Choose three.) 

A. Authorized users can create move orders in the Material Workbench. 

B. Authorized users can change material statuses in the Material Workbench. 

C. Authorized users can perform miscellaneous issues in the Material Workbench. 

D. Authorized users can perform miscellaneous receipts in the Material Workbench. 

E. Authorized users can perform pick confirm transactions in the Material Workbench. F. Authorized users can perform ship confirm transactions in the Material Workbench. G. Authorized users can view material across organizations in the Material Workbench. 

Answer: A,B,G 


Q62. The client has decided that Quality and Discrete Manufacturing will be implemented at a future stage, so new supply from current manufacturing will be added to current inventory on hand by the Open Transactions Interface. The immediate requirement is to go-live with Inventory and Order Management. Which three seeded transaction types can be omitted for material status control? (Choose three.) 

A. average cost update 

B. all internal transactions 

C. backflush subinventory transfer 

D. miscellaneous issues and receipts 

E. all transaction types related to Work in Process 

F. all transaction types related to Project Manufacturing 

Answer: C,E,F 


Q63. Company X has a single Inventory Organization. It wants to monitor aged material. Specifically, it needs to ensure that its products have the most current calibration. Profile Option INV: FIFO for Original Receipt Date has two selections. Which selection is correct? 

A. INV: FIFO for Original Receipt Date = No. Original receipt date is lost upon issue. 

B. INV: FIFO for Original Receipt Date = Yes. Original receipt date would be retained until material is picked for shipping. 

C. INV: FIFO for Original Receipt Date = Yes. Original receipt date would be retained until material is issued out of inventory. 

D. INV: FIFO for Original Receipt Date = No. Original receipt date is retained until new inventory is positioned in the same locator. 

E. INV: FIFO for Original Receipt Date = Yes. Original receipt date would be retained until material is moved to nonnettable subinventory. 

Answer: C 


1Z0-520  exam

Avant-garde 1Z0-520 exam:

Q64. A global manufacturing organization (GLO) has multiple sourcing rules and approved supplier lists (ASLs) that are set up correctly. 

Three of the inventory organizations are ITA, NYC, and GER. NYC is a manufacturing organization and the other two are distribution warehouses. The three organizations source items from each other. Which two statements are valid? (Choose two.) 

A. One global location is sufficient for the three organizations. 

B. Three lines were set up on a sourcing rule and the sourcing rule was assigned to a single Assignment Set. 

C. A sourcing rule is set up for a supplier but no ASL. When an item is entered on a requisition for this supplier, the supplier information would not be defaulted. 

D. The price for item A is set in ITA at P1 and in GER at P2. When you raise an internal requisition for item A in destination org ITA and source org GER, the defaulted price is P2. 

E. ITA has a sourcing rule to source a part from GER. You also assign a bill of distribution to ITA to source the same part from the manufacturing plant NYC. The default source would be GER. 

Answer: B,E 


Q65. You have logged in to the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 instance and accessed your worklist. You see four FYI notifications in your default Worklist view. You opened the first notification and clicked the "OK" button after reviewing the content. 

A. You see four notifications in your worklist. 

B. You see three notifications in your worklist. 

C. Status of the first notification has been updated to "Delete." 

D. Status of the first notification has been updated to "Closed." 

E. You can view the first notification by choosing the "All Notifications" view from your worklist. 

F. You can view the first notification by choosing the "FYI Notifications" view from your worklist. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q66. Identify the correct sequence of steps in the Procure to Pay period dose process. 

A. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer and review. > Close the period in AP. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Close the PO period. 

B. Prepare for period close. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Close the PO period. > Post journal entries in GL 

C. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer and review. > Close the period in PO. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile PO activity for the period. > Close the AP period. 

D. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Post journal entries in GL > Close the PO period. 

E. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Transfer and review. > Close the period in AP. > Create accounting. > Post journal entries in GL. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Close the PO period. 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Download 1Z0-520 practice:

Q67. When implementing Purchasing at FGH Corp., you notice several administrative inefficiencies due to a poorly maintained supplier list. Identify three inefficiencies. (Choose three.) 

A. entering suppliers twice 

B. issuing specific invoices 

C. generating inaccurate returns 

D. generating inaccurate receipts 

E. generating accurate supplier reports 

F. issuing more payments than necessary 

G. issuing more purchase orders than necessary 

Answer: A,F,G 


Q68. Identify four features of Workflow Monitor. (Choose four.) 

A. enables you to view your workflows 

B. enables you to modify a workflow definition file 

C. enables you to download a workflow definition file 

D. displays status Information for the process Instance 

E. enables administrators to perform control operations 

F. enables you to search for a workflow process instance 

G. provides only summary-level Information about Individual activities of a workflow process 

Answer: A,D,E,F 


Q69. Identify four tasks that you can perform using Oracle Workflow in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose four.) 

A. Automate business processes. 

B. Generate account code combinations. 

C. Approve standard business documents 

D. Send notifications using Advanced Queuing. 

E. Generate inventory item numbers using item generator workflow. 

F. Integrate with third party business systems that are not on a company network. 

Answer: A,B,C,F 


Q70. Which five actions can you perform on Requisitions? (Choose five.) 

A. Print requisitions. 

B. Update requisitions. 

C. Cancel/Final Close requisitions. 

D. Modify after the requisition has been approved. 

E. View the status and action history of requisitions. 

F. Delete requisition lines after the requisition has been approved. 

G. Only Finally Close requisitions; Cancel is not an available action. 

H. Review requisition assignments and assign/reassign requisitions to buyers. 

I. Printing requisitions is not an available action until the client has created a company form. 

J. Requisition Management is not a valid action for requisitions; assigning/reassigning can be performed only on POs. 

Answer: A,B,C,E,H