Your success in Cisco 210-250 is our sole target and we develop all our 210-250 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 210-250 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 210-250 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-250 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-250-exam-dumps.html

Q11. Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

A. router

B. repeater

C. switch

D. bridge

Answer: A


Q12. Which definition of the IIS Log Parser tool is true?

A. a logging module for IIS that allows you to log to a database

B. a data source control to connect to your data source

C. a powerful, versatile tool that makes it possible to run SQL-like queries against log flies

D. a powerful versatile tool that verifies the integrity of the log files

Answer: A


Q13. Which definition describes the main purpose of a Security Information and Event Management solution ?

A. a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats

B. a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering

C. a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device

D. a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture

Answer: D


Q14. Which protocol maps IP network addresses to MAC hardware addresses so that IP packets can be sent across networks?

A. Internet Control Message Protocol

B. Address Resolution Protocol

C. Session Initiation Protocol

D. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

Answer: A


Q15. Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?

A. local exploit

B. denial of service

C. system vulnerability

D. remote exploit

Answer: A


Q16. One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems. What does CIA mean in this context?

A. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability

B. Confidentiality, Identity, and Availability

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Authorization

D. Confidentiality, Identity, and Authorization

Answer: A


Q17. Which two activities are examples of social engineering? (Choose two)

A. receiving call from the IT department asking you to verify your username/password to maintain the account

B. receiving an invite to your department's weekly WebEx meeting

C. sending a verbal request to an administrator to change the password to the account of a user the administrator does know

D. receiving an email from MR requesting that you visit the secure HR website and update your contract information

E. receiving an unexpected email from an unknown person with an uncharacteristic attachment from someone in the same company

Answer: A,D


Q18. If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

A. input validation

B. hash collision

C. command injection

D. integer overflow

Answer: B


Q19. A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, When examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads. Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A. insufficient network resources

B. failure of full packet capture solution

C. misconfiguration of web filter

D. TCP injection

Answer: A


Q20. According to RFC 1035 which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?

A. Transmission Control Protocol

B. Reliable Data Protocol

C. Hypertext Transfer Protocol

D. User Datagram Protocol

Answer: B