It is impossible to pass CompTIA 220 901 exam exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CompTIA 220 901 exam practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (901) practice guides.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-901 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html

Q111. Which of the following is important when replacing a power supply in a workstation located in a datacenter server rack?

A. A fanless power supply should be used

B. The proper voltage must be selected

C. The unit must be the same or less wattage

D. The power connector location must be the same

Answer: B


Q112. A user reports the cursor jumps around when typing in documents on a new laptop. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the issue?

A. Touchpad settings

B. Screen calibration

C. Incompatible software

D. Unsigned hardware

Answer: A


Q113. Which of the following are standard AMD processor socket types? (Select TWO).

A. 1366

B. 1155

C. 940

D. LGA

E. F

Answer: C,E


Q114. A client, Ann, is having issues with a PC shutting down. There are no error messages displayed before the system powers off. Ann reports that this started after she installed and began using CAD software. The hard drive, video card, and RAM all meet the software requirements and have passed diagnostics. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The video card has 3D acceleration disabled.

B. The hard drive is IDE instead of SATA.

C. The hard drive needs to be repartitioned.

D. The PSU is underpowered for the system.

Answer: D


Q115. Which of the following would be the MOST important factor to consider when building a virtualization workstation?

A. High-end graphics card with onboard memory

B. A compact form factor

C. Dual monitor support

D. Maximum RAM and CPU cores

Answer: D


Q116. Which of the following types of connectors would be found to connect printers and scanners to a device that did not have any network connections?

A. RJ-45

B. Parallel

C. RJ-11

D. BNC

Answer: B


Q117. A technician is tasked with replacing all the APs in an office building for greater speeds. The current location of APs allowed for total coverage of WiFi throughout the office. Which of the following 802.11 standards should be used?

A. a

B. ac

C. b

D. g

E. n

Answer: B


Q118. A user creates a file in presentation software to be shown on a widescreen display. The user would like to adjust the aspect ratio of the slides in the presentation software so they display without extra black areas on the top, bottom, left, or right of the slides. Which of the following aspect ratios would BEST meet this requirement?

A. 4:3

B. 5:4

C. 16:9

D. 256:135

Answer: C


Q119. An IT manager needs to install a large display in a front office area with a lot of natural light. Which of the following display technologies will BEST satisfy the requirements of the design plan?

A. CRT

B. CCFL LCD

C. IPS LCD

D. LED LCD

Answer: D


Q120. A user is unable to show an Android smartphone display on a TV. Which of the following settings should the technician check to resolve this issue?

A. Multi-window

B. Air view

C. Air browse

D. Screen mirroring

Answer: D